Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dhahran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dhahran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dhahran with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,9533,078
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,5532,830
AlgiersAlgeria 4,5512,828
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,1452,576
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,2448,230
AzulArgentina 13,4218,340
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,5027,147
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8516,122
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,5746,571
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,4486,492
AmberleyAustralia 12,4767,753
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,558968
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,360845
AimoresBrazil 11,0696,878
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,4836,514
AltamiraBrazil 11,3987,083
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,1267,535
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,5367,168
ApodiBrazil 10,0836,266
AracajuBrazil 10,2696,381
AracuaiBrazil 11,0436,862
AragarcasBrazil 11,9927,452
AraxaBrazil 11,6357,230
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,1496,307
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,6107,215
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,5817,196
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4995,903
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,9905,587
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,4284,616
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,5976,585
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,8496,742
AbecheChad 3,3482,080
AntofagastaChile 14,0678,742
AricaChile 13,8828,627
AltaiChina 4,0642,526
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,6678,493
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,5968,449
AraucaColombia 12,6477,859
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,8557,367
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,7697,313
AzuaDominican Republic 11,9307,413
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,0431,269
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,7801,106
AswanEgypt 1,7641,096
AsyutEgypt 1,9041,183
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,8248,591
AsmaraEritrea 1,6891,050
AssabEritrea 1,6611,032
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,2651,407
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,1382,571
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,94411,151
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,6764,770
AccraGhana 5,8053,607
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,7551,712
AthensGreece 2,7991,739
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,7861,731
AasiaatGreenland 7,8044,850
AmmassalikGreenland 7,2654,515
AputiteqGreenland 7,0044,353
AkureyriIceland 6,3723,960
AgraIndia 2,7641,718
AhmedabadIndia 2,2951,426
AkolaIndia 2,8031,742
AllahabadIndia 3,1521,959
AmritsarIndia 2,4701,535
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,0005,593
AbadanIran 493306
ArakIran 868539
AlbengaItaly 4,2422,636
AlgheroItaly 4,1542,581
AmendolaItaly 3,5712,219
AnconaItaly 3,8132,370
ArezzoItaly 3,9372,446
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,1893,846
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,1253,806
AbashiriJapan 8,3245,172
AburatsuJapan 7,7434,811
AikawaJapan 8,0915,028
AjiroJapan 8,2805,145
AkitaJapan 8,1765,080
AkuneJapan 7,6184,734
AomoriJapan 8,1855,086
AsahikawaJapan 8,1925,091
AsosanJapan 7,6664,764
AmmanJordan 1,516942
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,0651,905
AinaziLatvia 4,0552,520
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,5552,831
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,5762,843
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,0203,119
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,2952,669
AtarMauritania 6,4243,992
AgalegaMauritius 4,1342,569
AcapulcoMexico 14,2328,844
AayanbulagMongolia 4,7572,956
AltaiMongolia 4,6102,865
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,1023,170
AgadirMorocco 5,7983,603
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,7112,928
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,2898,880
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,5869,064
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,7959,194
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,7289,152
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,4768,996
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,5439,037
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,7149,143
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,7109,141
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,7099,141
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,7099,141
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,7099,141
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,7099,141
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,6468,480
AgadezNiger 4,4612,772
AsuncionParaguay 12,8888,008
ArequipaPeru 13,9278,654
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,3164,546
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 19,88012,353
AradRomania 3,3722,095
AjanRussia 7,4814,649
AldanRussia 6,6934,159
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,6591,653
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,3412,698
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,9074,914
AnadyrRussia 8,9305,549
ArkhangelskRussia 4,3082,677
ArmavirRussia 2,2331,387
AstrakhanRussia 2,2341,388
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,4449,597
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,5523,450
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,0023,108
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,8833,034
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,0503,138
Abu HamedSudan 1,8791,168
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,2511,399
AqiqSudan 1,521945
ArbaatSudan 1,527949
AromaSudan 1,8581,155
AtbaraSudan 1,9201,193
Abu KamalSyria 1,267788
AleppoSyria 1,6511,026
AranyaprathetThailand 5,6073,484
AtakpameTogo 5,5753,464
AdanaTurkey 1,8401,143
AfyonTurkey 2,2971,428
AnkaraTurkey 2,2071,372
AntalyaTurkey 2,1791,354
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,496929
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,3413,319
AberporthUk 5,3543,327
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,3263,309
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,4821,542
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,6651,656
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 494307
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 478297
ArtigasUruguay 12,9528,049
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,0497,488
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,4307,103
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,8497,363
Abilene, TxUsa 12,7517,923
Ada, MnUsa 11,2276,977
Adrian, MiUsa 11,0846,888
Aiken, ScUsa 11,6287,226
Akron, OhUsa 11,0326,855
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,5037,769
Albany, GaUsa 11,9187,406
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,4386,486
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,3977,082
Albion, NeUsa 11,7507,301
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,7747,938
Aledo, IlUsa 11,5317,166
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,5567,181
Algona, IaUsa 11,4857,137
Alice, TxUsa 13,0888,133
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,6956,646
Alliance, NeUsa 11,9277,412
Alma, MiUsa 11,0536,868
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,8036,713
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,1288,158
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,5657,808
Amherst, MaUsa 10,4446,490
Amite, LaUsa 12,4247,720
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,1256,292
Anderson, InUsa 11,3627,061
Anderson, ScUsa 11,6097,214
Angelica, NyUsa 10,7466,678
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,0846,888
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,9736,819
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,1717,563
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,1877,573
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,5467,175
Ashland, WiUsa 10,9856,826
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,9407,420
Atchison, KsUsa 11,8587,369
Athens, GaUsa 11,7157,280
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,8077,337
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,7316,668
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,6415,991
Auburn, NeUsa 11,8577,368
Augusta, GaUsa 11,6777,256
Augusta, MtUsa 11,6747,254
Aurora, IlUsa 11,2937,018
Austin, TxUsa 12,8567,989
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,2741,413
AndizanUzbekistan 2,5961,613
AcariguaVenezuela 12,3597,680
AdenYemen 1,588987


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -