Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dhahran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dhahran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dhahran with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 1,6621,033
ChlefAlgeria 4,7222,934
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,2482,640
CeresArgentina 13,4418,352
ChamicalArgentina 13,8598,612
ChepesArgentina 13,9118,645
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,1688,804
ConcordiaArgentina 13,1188,152
CórdobaArgentina 13,6908,507
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,6898,506
CorrientesArgentina 13,0698,121
CairnsAustralia 11,3687,064
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,4277,722
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8765,516
CedunaAustralia 10,9666,814
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,8297,351
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,0396,860
Cobar MoAustralia 11,9937,452
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,9856,826
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,6087,834
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,6156,596
ChittagongBangladesh 4,2272,627
CharnocksBarbados 11,2496,991
CotonouBenin 5,5183,429
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,1356,919
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,3207,034
CabroboBrazil 10,3766,448
CaceresBrazil 12,5367,790
CaetiteBrazil 10,9656,814
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,9716,196
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,4167,715
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,3417,669
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,6437,235
Campos SalesBrazil 10,4066,466
CanavieirasBrazil 10,6856,640
CaparaoBrazil 11,1926,955
CapinopolisBrazil 11,8517,365
CaratingaBrazil 11,1876,952
CaravelasBrazil 10,8136,719
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,0976,896
CarolinaBrazil 11,1266,914
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,1457,547
CataguasesBrazil 11,3117,029
CatalaoBrazil 11,6737,254
CatanduvaBrazil 11,8987,393
CaxiasBrazil 10,5976,585
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,4227,719
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,8476,119
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,3717,066
ChapecoBrazil 12,4797,755
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,2517,613
CipoBrazil 10,4216,476
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,3507,053
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,2757,006
CordeiroBrazil 11,3087,027
CorrentinaBrazil 11,1486,928
CorumbaBrazil 12,6427,856
CoximBrazil 12,3517,675
CrateusBrazil 10,3446,428
CuiabaBrazil 12,3607,681
CuritibaBrazil 12,1017,520
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,2727,005
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,2235,731
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,5287,164
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,2285,113
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,3165,168
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,9045,533
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,2845,769
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,4467,113
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,3197,034
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,7265,423
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,5267,162
Chapais, QcCanada 9,9716,196
Charlo, NbCanada 9,6195,977
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,5345,924
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,5305,922
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,4877,138
Chatham, NbCanada 9,6315,985
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,4775,889
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,8656,130
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,1325,675
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,0046,216
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,3335,799
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,2445,123
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,8506,742
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,4036,464
Comox, BcCanada 11,5527,179
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,6786,014
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,1805,704
Coronation, AbCanada 11,1226,911
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,4647,124
ChicoChile 14,4899,003
ChillanChile 14,4959,007
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,5889,065
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,1668,803
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,6049,075
Curico-General FreireChile 14,4038,950
ChangchunChina 6,8744,272
ChangduChina 4,5822,847
ChangshaChina 6,1273,807
ChengduChina 5,2353,253
ChongqingChina 5,4993,417
Camilo DazaColombia 12,7597,928
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,7842,351
CamagueyCuba 12,3107,649
CasablancaCuba 12,5127,775
ChebCzech Republic 4,1602,585
CopenhagenDenmark 4,4492,765
CabreraDominican Republic 11,7777,319
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,8957,392
CotuiDominican Republic 11,8317,352
CanarEcuador 13,9878,691
CairoEgypt 1,8851,171
CaenFrance 5,0073,111
ChateaurouxFrance 4,7972,981
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,0106,841
CocobeachGabon 5,1663,210
CologneGermany 4,5522,829
ChiosGreece 2,6151,625
CorfuGreece 3,1681,969
ConakryGuinea 6,9324,308
CatacamasHonduras 13,4228,341
CholutecaHonduras 13,6388,475
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,4602,150
CherrapunjiIndia 4,1462,577
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,1462,577
ChahbaharIran 1,052654
ClaremorrisIreland 5,6753,526
ClonesIreland 5,5683,460
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,6483,510
CorkIreland 5,6153,489
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,6143,489
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,0652,526
CameriItaly 4,2432,637
CampobassoItaly 3,6572,272
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,0222,499
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,0242,501
Cape FrascaItaly 4,1242,563
Cape MeleItaly 4,2372,633
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,5602,212
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,5172,185
CerviaItaly 3,9282,441
CiampinoItaly 3,8292,380
Cimone MountainItaly 4,0482,515
Cisa PassItaly 4,1152,557
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,8962,421
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,0252,501
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,4962,172
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,3822,101
ChibaJapan 8,3425,184
ChichibuJapan 8,2405,120
ChichijimaJapan 8,8985,529
ChoshiJapan 8,4005,220
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,6181,005
ChilekaMalawi 4,9463,073
ChitedzeMalawi 4,8202,995
ChitipaMalawi 4,3972,732
ChihuahuaMexico 13,4048,330
ComitanMexico 13,7738,559
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,7906,705
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,0003,729
ChoirMongolia 5,5193,429
CasablancaMorocco 5,5623,456
ChindeMozambique 5,2023,233
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,6822,910
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,4979,009
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,7889,190
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,3848,938
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,5489,040
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,5469,039
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,5419,036
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,5499,041
CondegaNicaragua 13,5768,436
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,8723,028
ChejuNorth Korea 7,2424,500
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,2174,485
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,2884,529
ChhorPakistan 1,9621,219
ChitralPakistan 2,3151,439
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,6087,835
ConcepcionParaguay 12,8017,955
CajamarcaPeru 14,1918,819
ChachapoyasPeru 14,0828,751
ChiclayoPeru 14,3048,889
ChimbotePeru 14,2988,885
CuzcoPeru 13,8478,605
CzestochowaPoland 3,7892,354
CoimbraPortugal 5,5593,455
CalafatRomania 3,1391,951
CeahlauRomania 3,1371,949
ClujRomania 3,2642,028
ConstantaRomania 2,7771,725
CraiovaRomania 3,0941,923
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,3413,940
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,9483,075
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,3184,547
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,6955,403
Cape UelenRussia 9,1955,714
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,8124,854
CaraRussia 6,2713,897
Cerdyn’Russia 3,8262,378
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,0334,992
ChitaRussia 5,9243,681
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,9353,688
CokurdahRussia 7,5414,686
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,6724,146
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,4804,648
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,0444,377
CaceresSpain 5,3873,348
CadizSpain 5,4033,357
Ciudad RealSpain 5,1803,219
CordobaSpain 5,2653,272
ColomboSri Lanka 3,8102,368
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,4713,400
ChanthaburiThailand 5,6153,489
Chiang MaiThailand 5,0533,140
Chiang RaiThailand 5,1023,171
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,4703,399
ChumphonThailand 5,4253,371
CanakkaleTurkey 2,6821,666
CorumTurkey 2,1191,317
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,8961,178
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,9451,209
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,2603,269
CernovcyUkraine 3,2342,010
ChernigovUkraine 3,2242,004
CarrascoUruguay 13,0388,102
ColoniaUruguay 13,1838,192
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,4597,121
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,7957,330
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,8566,746
Camden, ScUsa 11,5647,186
Canton, NyUsa 10,3416,426
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,6127,216
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,1086,903
Caribou, MeUsa 9,7956,086
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,6307,227
Casper, WyUsa 11,9597,431
Centralia, WaUsa 11,8397,357
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,8876,765
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,2787,008
Charles City, IaUsa 11,4417,110
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,5867,199
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,5887,201
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,2496,990
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,4637,123
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,0766,883
Chaska, MnUsa 11,3017,022
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,7397,295
Chazy, NyUsa 10,2246,353
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,2656,379
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,4377,107
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,2037,583
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,0877,511
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,3007,022
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,2907,015
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,6027,831
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,0576,871
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,0077,461
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,3707,065
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,3537,055
Circleville, OhUsa 11,2266,976
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,7177,281
Clark, SdUsa 11,4597,120
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,1617,557
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,6767,255
Clayton, NmUsa 12,5027,769
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,0156,845
Clinton, IaUsa 11,3927,079
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,4316,482
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,1386,921
College Park, MdUsa 10,9166,783
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,3217,657
Columbia, MoUsa 11,7897,326
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,5767,193
Columbus, GaUsa 11,4217,097
Columbus, InUsa 11,4487,114
Columbus, KsUsa 12,0937,515
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,1906,953
Conception, MoUsa 11,8127,340
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,9727,439
Conway, ArUsa 12,1257,535
Conway, ScUsa 11,4347,105
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,4926,520
Corning, ArUsa 11,9827,446
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,2976,399
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,0838,130
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,6257,845
Cortland, NyUsa 10,5966,584
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,1117,526
Covington, LaUsa 12,3707,687
Covington, TnUsa 11,9297,413
Crete, NeUsa 11,8057,335
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,7107,276
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,0511,274
CimbajUzbekistan 2,0511,274
CaracasVenezuela 12,0857,510
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,9117,401
CoroVenezuela 12,2857,634
ChipataZambia 4,8192,994
ChomaZambia 5,4043,358
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,5033,420


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -