Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dhahran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dhahran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dhahran with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,0822,537
DjelfaAlgeria 4,5512,828
DavisAntarctica 10,7886,704
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,1506,307
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,7156,037
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,6094,107
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,2647,621
DhakaBangladesh 4,0612,524
D’UccleBelgium 4,7192,933
DiamantinaBrazil 11,2556,994
DiamantinoBrazil 12,3437,670
DouradosBrazil 12,5057,771
DoualaCameroon 4,9623,083
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,9495,561
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,9306,792
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,8506,743
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,5986,586
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,9955,589
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,4485,249
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,9096,157
Dryden, OnCanada 10,7956,708
DuianChina 4,6412,884
DubrovnikCroatia 3,4272,130
DjiboutiDjibouti 1,7941,115
DajabonDominican Republic 11,9327,415
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,9997,457
DabaaEgypt 2,1811,355
DakhlaEgypt 2,1201,317
DijonFrance 4,5592,833
DresdenGermany 4,1262,564
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,6364,123
DebrecenHungary 3,4312,132
DalatangiIceland 6,1603,828
DaltonganjIndia 3,4112,120
DarbhangaIndia 3,5532,208
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,4172,745
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,4262,750
DumkaIndia 3,7232,314
DwarkaIndia 1,9631,220
DezfulIran 688427
DublinIreland 5,4923,413
DecimomannuItaly 4,0752,532
DobbiacoItaly 4,0252,501
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,1913,847
Deir-AllaJordan 1,557968
DagorettiKenya 3,3872,105
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,8012,362
DedzaMalawi 4,8293,001
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,2033,233
DashbalbarMongolia 5,9903,722
DaweiMyanmar 5,1633,208
De BiltNetherlands 4,7112,928
De KooyNetherlands 4,7682,963
Den HelderNetherlands 4,7722,965
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,8399,221
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,5069,014
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,6239,087
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,3518,918
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,3748,932
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,8963,043
DalbandinPakistan 1,432890
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,1061,308
DirPakistan 2,2911,424
DroshPakistan 2,3001,429
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,2834,526
DohaQatar 180112
DorohoiRomania 3,1781,975
Dikson IslandRussia 5,5483,448
DudinkaRussia 5,3343,315
DzardzanRussia 6,6504,132
DakarSenegal 7,0904,406
DaruSierra Leone 6,7324,183
DurbanSouth Africa 6,5794,088
DamazinSudan 2,3081,434
DongolaSudan 2,1651,345
DamascusSyria 1,536955
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,536954
Deir EzzorSyria 1,387862
DusanbeTajikistan 2,2091,373
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 3,8702,405
DjerbaTunisia 3,8582,397
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,595991
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,4523,388
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,3933,351
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,8111,747
DonetskUkraine 2,6541,649
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 530329
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,7087,275
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,1216,911
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,5737,813
Danville, IlUsa 11,4697,127
Darlington, ScUsa 11,4567,119
Davenport, WaUsa 11,7137,278
David City, NeUsa 11,7867,324
Dayton, OhUsa 11,2707,003
Dayton, WaUsa 11,8557,367
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,1277,536
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,9108,023
Decatur, IlUsa 11,5217,159
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,1038,142
Delaware, OhUsa 11,1966,957
Delphine, InUsa 11,3297,040
Denton, MdUsa 10,8566,746
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,2307,600
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,6077,213
Deseret, UtUsa 12,5507,799
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,2006,960
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,0296,853
Dickson, TnUsa 11,7777,319
Dillon, MtUsa 11,9097,400
Dixon, IlUsa 11,3927,079
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,2437,608
Dover, DeUsa 10,8566,746
Dover, TnUsa 11,8187,344
Dublin, TxUsa 12,7107,898
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,3907,078
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,0506,867
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,6987,269
Durham, NhUsa 10,2476,368
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,5874,093


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -