Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dhahran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dhahran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dhahran with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,2651,407
FarahAfghanistan 1,347837
FormosaArgentina 12,9778,064
ForrestAustralia 10,4296,481
FrancistownBotswana 5,8183,615
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,4605,879
FloraniaBrazil 10,0096,220
FlorestaBrazil 10,3056,403
FlorianoBrazil 10,6566,622
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,1217,532
FormosaBrazil 11,4957,143
FortalezaBrazil 10,0706,258
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,6087,835
FrancaBrazil 11,7267,286
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,6166,597
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,4036,464
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,6306,606
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5286,543
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,3057,025
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1976,336
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,2836,390
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,8016,712
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,5166,535
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,7746,074
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,7716,072
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,6835,396
FayaChad 3,3132,059
FamagustaCyprus 1,8341,140
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,6632,898
FarafraEgypt 2,2031,369
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,0053,110
FichtelbergGermany 4,1412,573
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,4072,739
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,0951,923
FrederikshbGreenland 7,9394,934
FaranahGuinea 6,6254,117
FalconaraItaly 3,8252,377
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,9972,484
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,5822,226
FonniItaly 4,0642,525
FrontoneItaly 3,8712,405
FrosinoneItaly 3,7682,341
FukauraJapan 8,1265,050
FukueJapan 7,4734,644
FukuiJapan 7,9974,970
FukuokaJapan 7,5804,711
FukushimaJapan 8,2845,148
FukuyamaJapan 7,8014,848
FushikiJapan 8,0404,996
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,8761,787
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,3163,304
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 5,7153,551
FunchalMadeira 6,4273,994
Fort De FranceMartinique 11,3077,026
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,3103,300
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,0193,119
FaroPortugal 5,5463,446
FerganaRussia 2,5351,575
FreetownSierra Leone 6,9354,310
FalunSweden 4,6232,873
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,9573,080
FeodosijaUkraine 2,4691,534
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,7686,070
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,8957,392
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,5797,195
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,3927,079
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,2296,978
Farmington, MeUsa 10,0446,241
Farmington, MnUsa 11,2556,994
Farmington, MoUsa 11,7517,302
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,4977,145
Fayette, IaUsa 11,3967,081
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,1377,542
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,3567,057
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,9497,425
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,8607,370
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,5367,790
Findlay, OhUsa 11,1466,926
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,9188,027
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,9906,829
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,1586,934
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,1547,553
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,4857,137
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,1447,546
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,1927,576
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,9997,457
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,2177,592
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,2346,981
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,5777,816
Framingham, MaUsa 10,3256,416
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,4777,132
Franklin, LaUsa 12,5747,814
Franklin, PaUsa 10,9426,800
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,9966,833
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,9278,033
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,3617,060


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -