Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dhahran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dhahran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dhahran with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,0071,247
GhazniAfghanistan 1,9321,201
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,5112,803
General PicoArgentina 13,7448,541
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,2208,215
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,9314,928
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,5617,806
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2115,724
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,1366,299
GrazAustria 3,8112,368
GancaAzerbaijan 1,6411,020
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,6151,004
GomelBelarus 3,3192,063
GrodnoBelarus 3,7232,314
GaranhunsBrazil 10,1166,286
GoianiaBrazil 11,7337,291
GoiasBrazil 11,7867,324
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,1226,912
GrajauBrazil 10,9516,805
GuairaBrazil 12,5217,781
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,1356,298
GuaratingaBrazil 10,7946,708
GarouaCameroon 4,3032,674
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,8305,487
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,2496,369
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,6437,235
Golden, BcCanada 11,2987,021
Goose, NfCanada 8,9415,556
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,6846,639
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,8996,773
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,7286,045
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,3835,831
GanzhouChina 6,4023,978
GuangzhouChina 6,3393,939
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,8117,339
GuayaquilEcuador 14,0548,733
GonderEthiopia 2,0261,259
GourdonFrance 4,7832,972
GrenobleFrance 4,4552,769
GeisenheimGermany 4,4482,764
GorlitzGermany 4,0552,520
GibraltarGibraltar 5,3213,307
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,7928,570
GeorgetownGuyana 11,4697,127
GoaIndia 2,7271,695
GuwahatiIndia 4,1152,557
GelaItaly 3,5822,226
GenoaItaly 4,1972,608
GhediItaly 4,1192,560
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,4482,143
GrazzaniseItaly 3,6882,292
GrossetoItaly 3,9772,472
GrottaglieItaly 3,4022,114
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,0732,531
GuidoniaItaly 3,8232,376
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,3403,940
GifuJapan 8,0685,014
GaoMali 5,2893,286
GuamMariana Islands 9,7996,089
GuadalajaraMexico 14,0648,739
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,9248,653
GuaymasMexico 13,6598,488
GaluutMongolia 4,9083,050
GemertNetherlands 4,6582,895
GisborneNew Zealand 15,0009,321
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,0019,322
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,6629,111
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,6749,118
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,4288,966
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,8689,239
GayaNiger 5,1323,189
GardermoenNorway 4,7952,980
GeiloNorway 4,9473,074
GdanskPoland 4,0492,516
GalatiRomania 2,9031,804
Gor’KijRussia 3,3692,094
GorznyjRussia 1,9311,200
GridinoRussia 4,5372,819
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,1881,359
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,1427,545
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,6312,878
GijonSpain 5,3283,311
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,9801,852
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,0521,275
GoteborgSweden 4,5972,857
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,6072,863
GothenburgSweden 4,5972,857
GunnarnSweden 4,8793,032
GenevaSwitzerland 4,4542,768
GabesTunisia 3,9222,437
GafsaTunisia 4,0412,511
GiresunTurkey 1,9571,216
GoztepeTurkey 2,5251,569
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,525947
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,335829
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,4323,375
GajvoronUkraine 3,0231,878
GeniceskUkraine 2,5961,613
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,0787,506
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,6315,985
Galva, IlUsa 11,4697,127
Galveston, TxUsa 12,7957,951
Geneva, NeUsa 11,8467,362
Genoa, NeUsa 11,8467,362
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,4167,094
Glenville, WvUsa 11,1586,934
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,4486,493
Golconda, NvUsa 12,4197,717
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,2616,998
Goodland, KsUsa 12,1547,553
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,9277,412
Grafton, NdUsa 11,1306,916
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,5747,814
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,8647,373
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,4157,715
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,0896,891
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,3927,700
Gravette, ArUsa 12,1207,532
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,6087,214
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,0786,884
Greenfield, InUsa 11,3627,061
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,0787,506
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,3307,041
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,6197,220
Greenville, MsUsa 12,2507,613
Greenville, OhUsa 11,3087,027
Greenville, PaUsa 10,9426,800
Greenville, TxUsa 12,5097,773
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,5697,189
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,6227,222
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,6347,230
Groton, CtUsa 10,4546,496
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,0856,267
GuanareVenezuela 12,4377,728
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,6437,857
GuiriaVenezuela 11,6567,243


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -