Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dhahran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dhahran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dhahran with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,9972,484
In SalahAlgeria 4,7052,924
InnsbruckAustria 4,1082,553
IbiriteBrazil 11,3787,070
IguatuBrazil 10,2676,380
IlheusBrazil 10,6556,621
ImperatrizBrazil 11,0436,862
IndaialBrazil 12,1547,553
IpameriBrazil 11,6737,254
IraiBrazil 12,5407,792
IreceBrazil 10,7616,687
ItaberabaBrazil 10,6806,637
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,0147,466
ItaitubaBrazil 11,8277,349
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,1646,938
ItaperunaBrazil 11,2256,975
ItapevaBrazil 12,0067,461
ItirucuBrazil 10,6726,632
ItuacuBrazil 10,8256,727
IvinhemaBrazil 12,4237,720
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0875,647
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,4545,875
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,4965,901
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,6835,396
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,2155,105
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,9468,666
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,98511,176
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,1738,807
ImbertDominican Republic 11,8327,352
IzobambaEcuador 13,8238,590
IsmailiaEgypt 1,8151,128
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,7608,551
IoanninaGreece 3,0981,925
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,7174,795
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,6054,104
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,6191,628
IranshahrIran 1,051653
IstranaItaly 3,9932,482
IidaJapan 8,1535,066
IizukaJapan 7,6074,727
IrakoJapan 8,1265,050
IriomotejimaJapan 7,2914,531
IrozakiJapan 8,2775,144
IshigakijimaJapan 7,3334,557
IshinomakiJapan 8,3245,173
IwamizawaJapan 8,1695,077
IzuharaJapan 7,4654,639
IrbidJordan 1,551964
IfraneMorocco 5,3333,314
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,2058,827
IlorinNigeria 5,1913,226
InchonNorth Korea 7,1344,433
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,0503,760
IslamabadPakistan 2,3501,460
IquitosPeru 13,5118,396
IloiloPhilippines 7,7364,807
IasiRomania 3,0491,895
IcaRussia 8,5275,299
IlirnejRussia 8,4225,233
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,4854,651
IrkutskRussia 5,3183,305
Ivdel’Russia 3,9062,427
IbizaSpain 4,7212,934
IspartaTurkey 2,2401,392
IstanbulTurkey 2,5341,575
IzmirTurkey 2,5381,577
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,3622,089
IzmailUkraine 2,8461,769
Imperial, NeUsa 12,0037,459
Independence, KsUsa 12,1407,544
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,3576,436
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,4007,084
Indianola, IaUsa 11,6727,253
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,9396,798
Inverness, FlUsa 12,0297,475
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,4977,144
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,9406,798
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,6236,602
IsokaZambia 4,4682,776


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -