Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dhahran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dhahran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dhahran with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,0691,286
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,1441,332
JuninArgentina 13,4678,368
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,0767,504
JacobinaBrazil 10,6176,598
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,0376,237
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,8656,130
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,4787,133
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,3897,077
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,0096,841
JiuquanChina 4,6862,912
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,6478,480
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,8757,379
JimaniDominican Republic 12,0307,475
JoensuuFinland 4,3212,685
JokioinenFinland 4,3372,695
JyvskylFinland 4,4062,738
JakobshavnGreenland 7,7194,797
JulianehbGreenland 7,8074,852
JagdalpurIndia 3,3562,086
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,0894,405
JerusalemIsrael 1,579981
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,5898,444
JosNigeria 4,7012,921
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,1453,818
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,1353,813
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 1,8211,132
JhelumPakistan 2,3881,484
JiwaniPakistan 1,173729
JuliacaPeru 13,7518,545
JakutskRussia 6,9114,295
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,2551,402
JenisejskRussia 4,8353,004
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,4415,245
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,0925,028
JamestownSaint Helena 7,6464,751
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,225761
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,303810
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,2853,906
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,3793,343
JubaSudan 3,0921,921
JokkmokkSweden 4,9453,073
JönköpingSweden 4,4962,794
Jonkoping ASweden 4,4982,795
JendoubaTunisia 4,0542,519
JerbaTunisia 3,8602,399
JerseyUk 5,1323,189
JaltaUkraine 2,4821,542
Jackson, MsUsa 12,2597,618
Jackson, TnUsa 11,8987,393
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,8917,389
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,5727,191
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,9326,794
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,5946,583


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -