Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dhahran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dhahran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dhahran with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,0411,268
KandaharAfghanistan 1,6321,014
KhostAfghanistan 2,0611,280
KunduzAfghanistan 2,1151,314
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,5578,424
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8766,137
KlagenfurtAustria 3,8742,407
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,6441,022
KandiBenin 5,2183,243
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,4077,088
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,3826,452
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,3846,453
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,4777,132
Kenora, OnCanada 10,8616,749
Kingston, OnCanada 10,4926,520
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,3255,795
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,4825,892
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,0555,627
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,2346,360
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,8151,749
KashiChina 2,8071,744
KunmingChina 5,2293,250
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0593,144
KhargaEgypt 1,9641,220
KosseirEgypt 1,586986
KajaaniFinland 4,5252,812
KuopioFinland 4,3942,731
KuusamoFinland 4,6512,890
KarlsruheGermany 4,3802,722
KasselGermany 4,4052,738
KonstanzGermany 4,2772,657
KumasiGhana 5,8853,657
KalamataGreece 2,9081,807
KerkiraGreece 3,1681,969
Kythira IslandGreece 2,7981,739
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,7934,842
Kap TobinGreenland 6,6044,104
KankanGuinea 6,4654,017
KindiaGuinea 6,8354,247
KissidougouGuinea 6,5884,094
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,0388,723
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,4374,000
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,4374,000
KeszthelyHungary 3,6772,285
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,3443,942
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,8732,407
KotaIndia 2,5721,598
KozhikodeIndia 3,1611,964
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,8935,526
KermanIran 800497
KermanshahIran 944587
Khoram AbadIran 817508
KilkennyIreland 5,5463,446
KingstonJamaica 12,4687,747
KagoshimaJapan 7,6664,764
KanazawaJapan 8,0124,979
KaruizawaJapan 8,1825,084
KatsuuraJapan 8,3795,207
KawaguchikoJapan 8,2345,117
KitamiesashiJapan 8,1615,071
KobeJapan 7,9624,948
KochiJapan 7,8604,884
KofuJapan 8,2095,101
KumagayaJapan 8,2595,132
KumamotoJapan 7,6364,745
KumejimaJapan 7,5104,667
KureJapan 7,7484,815
KushiroJapan 8,3755,204
KutchanJapan 8,1035,035
KyotoJapan 7,9954,968
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,7352,321
KitaleKenya 3,2422,015
Kuwait CityKuwait 393244
KufraLibya 2,7071,682
KaunasLithuania 3,8342,383
KlaipedaLithuania 4,0252,501
KybartaiLithuania 3,8632,400
KarongaMalawi 4,3952,731
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,9483,696
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,3154,546
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,0433,755
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,0703,772
KuantanMalaysia 6,1663,832
KuchingMalaysia 6,9814,338
KayesMali 6,4994,038
KeniebaMali 6,5464,068
KidalMali 5,0663,148
KitaMali 6,3613,953
KoutiaMali 5,9923,724
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,2387,605
KisinevMoldova 2,9631,841
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,3063,918
KhatgalMongolia 4,9923,102
KhovdMongolia 4,3192,684
KhujirtMongolia 5,1093,175
KhutagMongolia 5,1473,198
KenitraMorocco 5,4543,389
KalewaMyanmar 4,4492,765
KathaMyanmar 4,6262,875
KawthaungMyanmar 5,3923,350
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,4902,790
KengtungMyanmar 5,0323,127
KhamtiMyanmar 4,5212,810
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,8014,226
KathmanduNepal 3,4802,162
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,3328,285
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,6369,095
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,8769,244
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,7599,171
KarioiNew Zealand 14,7889,189
KawerauNew Zealand 14,8879,251
KopuaNew Zealand 14,8529,229
KanoNigeria 4,6252,874
KangnungNorth Korea 7,3194,548
KarasjokNorway 5,0653,148
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,1803,219
KristiansandNorway 4,8273,000
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,1203,182
KhasabOman 606377
KarachiPakistan 1,6941,053
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,7071,061
KhanpurPakistan 2,0391,267
KhuzdarPakistan 1,6391,018
KororPalau 9,0845,645
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,6382,261
KlodzkoPoland 3,9142,432
KoszalinPoland 4,1662,589
KrakowPoland 3,7012,300
KalakanRussia 6,1693,834
KaliningradRussia 3,9762,471
KamenskoeRussia 8,6545,378
KandalaksaRussia 4,7082,926
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,7362,943
KazanRussia 3,2782,037
KemRussia 4,4412,759
KerchRussia 2,4541,525
KhabarovskRussia 7,4984,659
KirenskRussia 5,6783,528
KirovRussia 3,6012,238
KljuciRussia 8,7725,451
KolpasevRussia 4,3832,724
KorfRussia 8,7815,457
KostromaRussia 3,5762,222
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,1184,423
KotlasRussia 3,8982,422
KrasnodarRussia 2,3071,434
KrasnojarskRussia 2,9721,847
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,4332,133
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,7442,948
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,0553,763
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,0061,868
KurganRussia 3,4732,158
KurskRussia 3,0701,908
KyraRussia 5,8143,613
KigaliRwanda 3,8062,365
KoldaSenegal 6,9184,299
KabalaSierra Leone 6,7264,179
KosiceSlovakia 3,5272,192
KimberleySouth Africa 6,6954,160
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,2624,512
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,8152,371
KadugliSudan 2,7351,700
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,0661,284
KassalaSudan 1,8651,159
KhartoumSudan 2,1761,353
KostiSudan 2,3351,451
KalmarSweden 4,3142,681
KaresuandoSweden 5,0363,130
KarlstadSweden 4,6432,885
KristianstadSweden 4,3862,725
KamishliSyria 1,466911
KanchanaburiThailand 5,2973,292
Khlong YaiThailand 5,7293,560
Khon KaenThailand 5,5213,431
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,4613,394
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,5113,425
KairouanTunisia 3,9312,443
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,7711,100
KarsTurkey 1,7171,067
KastamonuTurkey 2,2531,400
KayseriTurkey 1,9491,211
KonyaTurkey 2,1021,306
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,9611,219
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,534953
KinlossUk 5,4343,377
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,8961,800
KievUkraine 3,1601,964
KirillovkaUkraine 2,6371,639
KirovogradUkraine 2,9231,817
KlepininoUkraine 2,5801,603
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,8401,765
Kovel’Ukraine 3,5102,181
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,8351,761
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,1446,925
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,5807,196
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,8677,375
Keene, NhUsa 10,3096,406
Kenton, OhUsa 11,1686,940
Kenton, OkUsa 12,4417,731
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,3617,681
Kimball, NeUsa 12,0757,503
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,2496,369
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,3287,661
Kinston, NcUsa 11,2917,016
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,3547,677
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,6017,209
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,4376,486
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,2995,778
KabompoZambia 5,2483,261
KabweZambia 5,1003,169
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,0933,165
KafirondaZambia 4,9363,067
KaomaZambia 5,3273,310
KasamaZambia 4,5492,827
KasempaZambia 5,1483,199
KawambwaZambia 4,6122,866
KaroiZimbabwe 5,2823,282


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -