Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dhahran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dhahran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dhahran with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,7402,945
LuandaAngola 5,5813,468
LuenaAngola 5,3483,323
La PlataArgentina 13,2088,208
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,5498,420
La RiojaArgentina 13,8858,628
LaboulayeArgentina 13,6778,499
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,4999,010
Las LomitasArgentina 13,1518,172
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,4617,744
LavertonAustralia 12,1387,543
LearmonthAustralia 8,7425,433
LongreachAustralia 11,5197,158
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,5197,158
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,1928,198
Low HeadAustralia 12,4127,713
LinzAustria 3,9552,458
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3923,351
LerwickUk 5,3933,351
La PazBolivia 13,5978,449
LavrasBrazil 11,5237,160
LencoisBrazil 10,7746,695
LinharesBrazil 10,9706,817
LondrinaBrazil 12,2027,582
LomBulgaria 3,1081,931
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,6646,627
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,6176,597
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,3905,835
Langara, BcCanada 11,0566,870
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,3816,451
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,4017,085
London, OnCanada 10,8436,738
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,5535,315
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,3856,453
Lytton, BcCanada 11,4717,128
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,4103,983
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,3118,893
LanzhouChina 5,1623,208
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,0202,498
Las GaviotasColombia 12,8147,963
LimonCosta Rica 13,5508,420
LarnacaCyprus 1,8471,148
LimassolCyprus 1,8861,172
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8793,032
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6832,910
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,7112,927
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,7827,322
La VegaDominican Republic 11,8587,369
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,8377,356
LuperonDominican Republic 11,8517,364
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,8778,623
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,0968,759
LuxorEgypt 1,7451,085
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,7868,567
Laucala BayFiji 14,6499,103
LappeenrantaFinland 4,2072,614
Le MansFrance 4,9323,065
LilleFrance 4,7962,980
LyonFrance 4,5292,815
LambarnGabon 5,2263,247
LastourvilleGabon 5,0193,119
LibrevilleGabon 5,2193,243
LeipzigGermany 4,2242,625
LindenbergGermany 4,1632,587
LamiaGreece 2,9371,825
LarissaGreece 2,9671,844
LemnosGreece 2,7711,722
LimnosGreece 2,7601,715
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,2526,992
LabeGuinea 6,7214,176
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,7788,562
La CeibaHonduras 13,4298,345
La MesaHonduras 13,5328,409
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,7651,718
LudhianaIndia 2,5621,592
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,7032,301
LatinaItaly 3,7962,359
LatronicoItaly 3,5022,176
LecceItaly 3,3332,071
LodwarKenya 3,0041,867
Luang PrabangLaos 5,3293,312
LiepajaLatvia 4,0842,538
LaukuvaLithuania 3,9632,463
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,5522,829
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,1821,977
LabuanMalaysia 7,2674,516
LuqaMalta 3,5402,200
Le LamentinMartinique 11,3027,023
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,0238,714
LashioMyanmar 4,7992,982
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,4588,984
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,2778,872
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,5669,051
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,3738,932
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,7689,177
LincolnNew Zealand 14,5349,032
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,7389,158
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,7389,158
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,7389,158
LagosNigeria 5,4143,364
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,0103,113
LillehammerNorway 4,8773,030
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,4191,503
La VictoriaParaguay 12,8087,959
LimaPeru 14,2968,884
LegaspiPhilippines 7,7454,813
LisbonPortugal 5,6343,501
LeninbadRussia 2,3811,480
LevsiRussia 3,8982,422
LungiSierra Leone 6,9354,310
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,8352,383
LanzaroteSpain 6,2133,861
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,0543,141
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,2512,641
LuganoSwitzerland 4,2362,632
LatakiaSyria 1,7141,065
LampangThailand 5,1243,184
LoeiThailand 5,3773,341
Lop BuriThailand 5,3733,339
LomeTogo 5,6373,503
LeemingUk 5,2113,238
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3923,351
London, EnglandUk 5,0533,140
London-GatwickUk 5,0383,131
LynehamUk 5,1673,211
L’VovUkraine 3,4472,142
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,9611,840
LozovajaUkraine 2,7871,732
LubnyUkraine 3,0191,876
LuckUkraine 3,4292,131
LuganskUkraine 2,6541,649
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,2827,011
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,5317,166
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,5557,802
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,6327,850
Lake City, FlUsa 12,0167,467
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,3356,422
Laketown, UtUsa 12,1817,570
Lamar, MoUsa 11,9527,427
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,8087,959
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,3507,053
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,0357,479
Langdon, NdUsa 11,0696,878
Laramie, WyUsa 12,0997,519
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,2088,208
Larned, KsUsa 12,1797,568
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,3417,669
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,9138,025
Laurel, MdUsa 10,9196,785
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,9067,398
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,2476,368
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,5717,190
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,9037,397
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,8597,369
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,1106,904
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,5957,205
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,4667,125
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,8487,362
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,2256,976
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,8347,354
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,1146,285
Lexington, MoUsa 11,8597,369
Lexington, VaUsa 11,1656,938
Libby, MtUsa 11,5937,204
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,8087,338
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,9816,824
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,3617,060
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,1627,558
Llano, TxUsa 12,8547,988
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,0407,482
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,2218,216
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,1978,201
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,2138,211
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,8027,955
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,2146,968
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,5037,148
Louisville, MsUsa 12,1377,542
Loup City, NeUsa 11,8597,369
Lowville, NyUsa 10,4616,501
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,7257,908
Luling, TxUsa 12,9128,024
Lusk, WyUsa 11,9117,402
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,1866,951
LivingstoneZambia 5,5633,457
LundaziZambia 4,6632,898
LusakaZambia 5,1953,228
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,1863,223


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -