Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dhahran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dhahran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dhahran with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 1,7541,090
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 1,9841,233
MilianaAlgeria 4,6412,884
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,1773,838
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,4688,369
Malarg EArgentina 14,2628,863
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,2498,854
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,2538,236
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,5348,410
MendozaArgentina 14,1528,794
Mendoza AeroArgentina 14,1458,790
Monte CaserosArgentina 13,0538,111
Mackay MoAustralia 11,8897,388
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,5508,420
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1615,693
MeekatharraAustralia 9,3875,833
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,1387,543
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,1547,553
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,7757,317
Mount GambierAustralia 11,8057,336
Mount IsaAustralia 10,9436,800
MuharraqBahrain 4830
MinskBelarus 3,5902,231
MogilevBelarus 3,4932,171
MaunBotswana 5,8973,665
MacapaBrazil 11,1236,912
MacauBrazil 9,9416,178
MaceioBrazil 10,0756,261
MachadoBrazil 11,6297,226
ManausBrazil 12,1717,563
MarabaBrazil 11,1986,959
MaringaBrazil 12,2767,629
Monte AlegreBrazil 11,5267,162
Monte AzulBrazil 11,0266,852
Monte SantoBrazil 10,4666,504
MonteiroBrazil 10,1216,289
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,2116,966
Morada NovaBrazil 10,1136,285
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,6936,645
MamfeCameroon 4,8993,044
MarouaCameroon 4,1582,584
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,8985,529
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,2996,400
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,4157,094
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,0066,218
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,2837,011
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,3257,038
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,5747,192
Moncton, NbCanada 9,6415,991
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,6896,021
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,2106,345
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,2346,359
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,1686,940
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,1416,302
Morden, MbCanada 11,0546,869
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,5856,578
MoundouChad 4,0982,546
MatecanaColombia 13,2478,232
MoroniComoros 4,2882,665
MosnovCzech Republic 3,7792,349
MarstalDenmark 4,5142,805
Melville HallDominica 11,2757,007
MichesDominican Republic 11,7497,301
MocaDominican Republic 11,8487,362
MoncionDominican Republic 11,8987,394
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,9097,401
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,8257,348
MilagroEcuador 14,0258,715
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,3011,430
MinyaEgypt 1,9311,200
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,0663,148
MassawaEritrea 1,6231,009
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,7923,599
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,4132,742
MarseilleFrance 4,4572,770
MontpellierFrance 4,5592,833
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 11,2346,981
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 19,39012,049
MakokouGabon 4,9083,050
MayumbaGabon 5,3803,343
MitzicGabon 5,0093,113
MkamboGabon 4,7842,973
MoandaGabon 5,0173,118
MouilaGabon 5,2383,255
MagdeburgGermany 4,3102,679
MunichGermany 4,1212,561
MünsterGermany 4,5502,828
MethoniGreece 2,9281,819
MilosGreece 2,6901,671
MitiliniGreece 2,6131,624
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,6181,627
MacentaGuinea 6,5724,084
MamouGuinea 6,7424,190
Midway IslandHawaii 12,1117,526
MiskolcHungary 3,5232,189
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,9761,849
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,9121,810
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 2,4611,529
MusulipatnamIndia 3,3902,107
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 8,4075,224
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 9,4425,867
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,7443,569
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 10,4446,490
MashhadIran 1,429888
Malin HeadIreland 5,6003,480
M. CalamitaItaly 4,0292,504
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,4412,138
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,4912,169
MilanItaly 4,1952,607
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,2422,636
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,9592,460
ManIvory Coast 6,4323,997
MaebashiJapan 8,2225,109
MaizuruJapan 7,9434,936
MakurazakiJapan 7,6544,756
MatsueJapan 7,7504,816
MatsumotoJapan 8,1375,057
MatsuyamaJapan 7,7824,836
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,9454,937
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,0926,271
MishimaJapan 8,2635,135
MitoJapan 8,3405,183
MiyakejimaJapan 8,3545,191
MiyakoJapan 8,3275,175
MiyakojimaJapan 7,4224,612
MiyakonojoJapan 7,7084,790
MiyazakiJapan 7,7304,804
MombetsuJapan 8,2415,121
MoriokaJapan 8,2625,134
MuroranJapan 8,1435,060
MurotomisakiJapan 7,9264,925
MutsuJapan 8,2025,097
Ma’AnJordan 1,473916
MafraqJordan 1,508937
MombasaKenya 3,5542,208
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,1431,953
MaseruLesotho 6,6374,124
MonroviaLiberia 6,7684,206
MisratahLibya 3,4552,147
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 4,6812,909
MaintiranoMadagascar 4,9723,090
MananjaryMadagascar 5,2823,282
MorondavaMadagascar 5,2153,240
MakhangaMalawi 5,0273,124
MangochiMalawi 4,8052,986
MwmosaMalawi 4,9663,086
MzimbaMalawi 4,6042,861
MzuzuMalawi 4,5432,823
MalaccaMalaysia 6,1583,827
MersingMalaysia 6,2993,914
MiriMalaysia 7,1904,468
MaleMaldives 3,4942,171
MenakaMali 5,0793,156
MoptiMali 5,7643,582
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,6767,877
MazatlanMexico 13,9638,677
MeridaMexico 13,2098,208
Mexico CityMexico 13,9558,672
MonterreyMexico 13,4298,345
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,0428,726
MaantyMongolia 5,4693,399
MandalgoviMongolia 5,3663,334
MatadMongolia 6,0843,781
MurenMongolia 4,9733,090
MarrakechMorocco 5,6293,498
MeknesMorocco 5,3613,332
MideltMorocco 5,3043,296
MaputoMozambique 6,1023,792
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 4,6972,919
MandalayMyanmar 4,6622,897
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,6712,902
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,2763,278
MindatMyanmar 4,4662,775
MonywaMyanmar 4,5632,835
MyeikMyanmar 5,2763,278
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,7022,922
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,6292,877
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,3338,907
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,6709,116
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,7569,169
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,1718,806
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,8909,253
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,7089,139
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,5999,072
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,5799,059
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,5839,062
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,3448,913
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,5549,044
ManaguaNicaragua 13,6628,489
MasatepeNicaragua 13,6658,492
MagariaNiger 4,5432,823
Maine SoroaNiger 4,2312,629
MaradiNiger 4,7002,921
MaiduguriNigeria 4,1942,606
MakurdiNigeria 4,8533,015
MinnaNigeria 4,9433,072
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,1894,467
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,1013,170
MajisOman 681423
MasirahOman 1,085674
Muscat  Oman 872542
MultanPakistan 2,1251,321
MurreePakistan 2,3831,481
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,8256,727
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 13,0598,115
MoyobambaPeru 13,9878,692
MactanPhilippines 7,8974,907
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 7,4094,604
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,5413,443
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,7122,928
MagadanRussia 8,0815,022
MahackalaRussia 1,8761,166
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,1293,187
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,1303,188
MarkovoRussia 8,6805,394
MinusinskRussia 4,5662,837
MogocaRussia 6,3583,951
MoscowRussia 3,4402,138
MurmanskRussia 4,8803,032
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,068664
MatamSenegal 6,6304,120
MogadishuSomalia 2,7431,705
MadridSpain 5,1483,199
Madrid (b)Spain 5,1593,206
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,4852,787
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,2403,256
MelillaSpain 5,1133,177
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,9103,051
MalakalSudan 2,6931,674
MbabaneSwaziland 6,1943,849
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,4012,735
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,9353,067
Mae SariangThailand 4,9713,089
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,0883,162
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 5,7103,548
MalatyaTurkey 1,7631,095
MersinTurkey 1,8771,166
MuglaTurkey 2,3851,482
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,2353,253
ManstonUk 4,9393,069
MeloUruguay 12,8027,955
MercedesUruguay 13,1788,189
MontevideoUruguay 13,0558,112
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,8387,356
Madison, FlUsa 11,9357,417
Madison, InUsa 11,3937,080
Madison, NeUsa 11,7097,276
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,2586,996
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,9967,454
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,0926,893
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,8117,339
Marengo, IlUsa 11,3437,049
Marion, InUsa 11,2777,007
Marion, NcUsa 11,4667,125
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,8726,756
Marshall, TxUsa 12,4747,752
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,9816,824
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,8366,112
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,1596,935
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,5477,797
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,6657,249
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,7187,282
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,0867,510
Medford, WiUsa 11,1256,913
Mellette, SdUsa 11,4967,144
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,0137,465
Mena, ArUsa 12,2297,599
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,1807,569
Mexia, TxUsa 12,6647,870
Mexico, MoUsa 11,7627,309
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,1697,562
Midland, TxUsa 12,9108,022
Milan, MnUsa 11,3807,072
Milbank, SdUsa 11,3857,074
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,5797,195
Milford, DeUsa 10,7926,707
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,7727,316
Millen, GaUsa 11,7217,284
Millport, OhUsa 11,0006,836
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,3106,407
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,2046,963
Minden, NeUsa 11,8877,387
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,2757,007
Minonk, IlUsa 11,4427,110
Missoula, MtUsa 11,7257,286
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,2937,639
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,4677,126
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,5317,166
Monroe, NcUsa 11,4597,121
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,3807,072
Montgomery AlUsa 12,0427,483
Montrose, CoUsa 12,5157,777
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,7176,660
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,2256,975
Morganton, NcUsa 11,4667,125
Moro, OrUsa 12,0407,482
Morris, MnUsa 11,2857,012
Morrison, IlUsa 11,4087,089
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,3247,037
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,9476,802
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,5607,184
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,9676,815
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,1756,323
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,6987,269
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,7407,295
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,1036,899
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,2287,599
MaiquetiaVenezuela 12,0887,512
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,5237,782
MaracayVenezuela 12,1717,563
MaturinVenezuela 11,7857,323
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,4987,766
MeridaVenezuela 12,5957,827
MagoyeZambia 5,2953,291
MansaZambia 4,7512,953
MbalaZambia 4,4032,736
MfuweZambia 4,8182,994
MisamfuZambia 4,5312,816
MonguZambia 5,4633,395
MpikaZambia 4,7032,922
Msekera AgrometZambia 4,8293,001
Mt MakuluZambia 5,2193,243
MumbwaZambia 5,2253,247
MwinilungaZambia 5,0613,145
MasvingoZimbabwe 5,5573,453


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -