Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dhahran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dhahran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dhahran with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,0571,279
NeuquenArgentina 14,1788,810
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,4858,379
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,9518,669
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,9536,806
Nowra RanAustralia 12,5317,787
NuriootpaAustralia 11,5227,160
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,0077,461
NatitingouBenin 5,4103,362
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,3357,044
NgaoundereCameroon 4,4022,736
NkoundjaCameroon 4,7662,962
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,8205,481
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,6077,213
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,2085,722
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,5155,913
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8326,110
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,9816,824
North Bay, OnCanada 10,4806,512
N’DjamenaChad 3,9922,481
NanchangChina 6,4093,983
NanjingChina 6,5864,093
NanningChina 5,8413,630
NicosiaCyprus 1,8881,173
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,4252,750
NaguaDominican Republic 11,7907,327
NeybaDominican Republic 11,9837,446
NegeleEthiopia 2,5861,607
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,5359,032
NandiFiji 14,5359,032
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,4602,772
NancyFrance 4,5212,809
NantesFrance 5,0513,139
NiceFrance 4,3042,675
NeustrelitzGermany 4,2862,664
NurembergGermany 4,2182,621
NurnbergGermany 4,2212,623
NaxosGreece 2,6251,631
NanortalikGreenland 7,7854,837
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,7594,822
NordGreenland 6,7504,194
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,9484,939
NzerekoreGuinea 6,4894,032
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,9901,858
New DelhiIndia 2,6751,662
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,6652,278
NaganoJapan 8,1405,058
NagasakiJapan 7,5644,701
NagoJapan 7,6094,729
NagoyaJapan 8,0945,030
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,5984,721
NaraJapan 8,0154,981
NazeJapan 7,6864,776
NemuroJapan 8,4505,251
NiigataJapan 8,1615,072
NikkoJapan 8,2455,124
NobeokaJapan 7,7294,803
NairobiKenya 3,3872,105
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,3939,566
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,9031,804
NidaLithuania 3,9962,483
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,4062,738
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,2113,238
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,5472,825
Nkhota KotaMalawi 4,6842,911
NaraMali 6,0543,762
NioroMali 6,2583,889
NemaMauritania 5,9943,725
NouakchottMauritania 6,7994,225
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,6068,455
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,9089,264
NelsonNew Zealand 14,5949,069
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,6739,118
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,8179,208
NandaimeNicaragua 13,6708,495
N’GuigmiNiger 4,0722,530
NiameyNiger 5,1853,222
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,1673,211
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,2043,234
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,1463,819
NawabshahPakistan 1,8131,127
NokkundiPakistan 1,272790
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,1388,164
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,4154,608
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,6032,860
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,3573,950
NikolaevRussia 2,8091,745
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,7354,807
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,1095,661
NizneangarskRussia 5,7273,559
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,0563,142
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,0992,547
NovgorodRussia 3,8782,410
NovosibirskRussia 4,1532,581
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,8842,414
No. 6Sudan 1,8961,178
NyalaSudan 3,0811,914
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,6833,531
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,2883,286
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,5963,477
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,2323,251
NarathiwatThailand 5,8893,660
NigdeTurkey 1,9491,211
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,522946
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,7391,702
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,1426,924
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,1426,924
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,7167,281
Natchez, MsUsa 12,4017,706
Neosho, MoUsa 12,0447,485
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,3186,412
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,6476,616
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,9426,800
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,4057,087
New London, WiUsa 11,1176,908
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,4577,741
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,4747,751
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,3927,079
New YorkUsa 10,5806,575
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,5926,582
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,5916,581
Newark, NjUsa 10,6136,595
Newberry, MiUsa 10,8456,739
Newberry, ScUsa 11,6287,226
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,1877,573
Newnan, GaUsa 11,8987,393
Newport, TnUsa 11,5277,163
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,4615,879
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,0286,853
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,7287,288
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,2467,610
North Loup, NeUsa 11,7907,326
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,9417,420
Norton, KsUsa 12,0257,473
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,0726,880
NdolaZambia 4,9483,075


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -