Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dhahran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dhahran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dhahran with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,8983,043
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,8883,037
OranArgentina 13,4608,364
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7925,464
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,8906,767
OstendeBelgium 4,8293,001
ObidosBrazil 11,6647,248
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,6013,481
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,3556,435
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,3556,435
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,6099,078
OdenseDenmark 4,5462,825
OtavaloEcuador 13,7618,551
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,0199,333
OuluFinland 4,6452,887
OroomiehIran 1,354841
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,0572,521
OdienneIvory Coast 6,3343,936
ObihiroJapan 8,2905,151
OfunatoJapan 8,3315,177
OitaJapan 7,7024,786
OkayamaJapan 7,8514,879
OkinoerabuJapan 7,6474,752
OmaezakiJapan 8,2235,110
OmuJapan 8,2035,098
OnahamaJapan 8,3535,190
OsakaJapan 7,9894,964
OshimaJapan 8,3155,167
OtaruJapan 8,1125,041
OwaseJapan 8,0715,016
OuarzazateMorocco 5,5363,440
OujoaMorocco 5,0243,122
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,6318,471
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,7769,182
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,3298,904
OphirNew Zealand 14,3068,890
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,9389,283
OtautauNew Zealand 14,1818,812
OcotalNicaragua 13,5618,427
OrlandNorway 5,0803,157
OsloNorway 4,7952,980
OhotskRussia 7,6844,775
OkhotskRussia 7,6844,775
OlekminskRussia 6,4153,986
OlenekRussia 6,1853,843
OmskRussia 3,7112,306
OnegaRussia 4,2752,656
OrenburgRussia 2,8571,776
OymyakonRussia 7,5644,700
OviedoSpain 5,3473,322
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,8543,016
Orkney IslandsUk 5,4403,381
OdessaUkraine 2,8201,753
OvrucUkraine 3,3192,062
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,6007,208
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,7507,301
Oakland, MdUsa 11,0426,862
Oakley, IdUsa 12,2527,613
Oconto, WiUsa 11,0326,855
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,3416,426
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,3697,686
Olathe, KsUsa 11,9067,398
Olivia, MnUsa 11,3627,060
Olympia, WaUsa 11,8427,359
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,7297,288
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,7277,288
Oolitic, InUsa 11,5037,148
Orlando, FlUsa 12,0277,474
Orono, MeUsa 9,9836,203
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,1416,923
Oswego, NyUsa 10,5466,554
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,4327,104
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,9067,398
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,6227,222
Owosso, MiUsa 11,0096,841
Ozark, ArUsa 12,2297,599


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -