Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dhahran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dhahran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dhahran with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,5719,676
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,7342,941
ParanaArgentina 13,3588,301
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,9898,071
PehuajoArgentina 13,5848,441
PergaminoArgentina 13,4208,339
PigeArgentina 13,6618,489
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,6678,493
PosadasArgentina 12,8027,955
PresidenciaArgentina 13,2128,210
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,2478,853
Punta IndioArgentina 13,1648,180
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5115,910
Port HedlandAustralia 9,0195,605
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,0734,395
ParakouBenin 5,3383,317
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,1626,315
ParacatuBrazil 11,5257,162
ParanaBrazil 11,4087,089
ParanaguaBrazil 12,0357,478
ParanaibaBrazil 12,0517,489
ParintinsBrazil 11,8217,345
ParnaibaBrazil 10,3546,434
Passo FundoBrazil 12,5007,768
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,5527,179
PaulistanaBrazil 10,5356,547
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,3096,406
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,9276,790
PeixeBrazil 11,4547,117
PetrolinaBrazil 10,5326,545
PicosBrazil 10,5186,536
PiraiBrazil 11,4807,134
PirenopolisBrazil 11,6697,251
PompeuBrazil 11,4337,105
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,6027,831
Porto De MozBrazil 11,3297,040
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,3017,644
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,8337,975
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,4547,739
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,3977,082
PosseBrazil 11,3347,043
PlevenBulgaria 2,9901,858
PlovdivBulgaria 2,9101,808
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,9363,688
Peace River, AbCanada 10,7686,691
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,9885,585
Penticton, BcCanada 11,5347,167
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,3996,462
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,5926,582
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,5466,553
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,5977,206
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,1995,717
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,4567,119
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,9906,829
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,8736,757
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0766,883
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0586,871
Princeton, BcCanada 10,9876,827
ParronChile 14,3428,912
Puerto AysenChile 14,5739,056
Puerto MonttChile 14,6149,081
Punta ArenasChile 14,3628,925
PingbianChina 6,0973,789
PeralesColombia 13,2168,213
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,3987,704
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,7028,515
PragueCzech Republic 4,0422,512
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,0407,482
PimentelDominican Republic 11,8267,349
PoloDominican Republic 11,9977,455
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,8267,349
PichilingueEcuador 13,9528,670
PortoviejoEcuador 14,0438,726
PuyoEcuador 13,8328,595
Port-SaidEgypt 1,8321,138
ParisFrance 4,7992,982
PerpignanFrance 4,6332,879
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,6415,370
Port-GentilGabon 5,3553,328
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,8729,242
PotsdamGermany 4,2352,632
PatrasGreece 2,9711,846
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,8694,890
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,6794,772
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,2536,993
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,0677,499
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,2318,222
PecsHungary 3,5712,219
PambanIndia 3,5942,233
PuneIndia 2,5771,601
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,1693,833
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,9664,329
PadovaItaly 4,0002,486
Paganella MountainItaly 4,0892,541
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,6802,287
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,7002,299
PantelleriaItaly 3,7772,347
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,0962,545
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,0402,510
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,8742,407
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,7222,313
PiacenzaItaly 4,1442,575
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,0562,521
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,9352,445
Ponza IslandItaly 3,7752,346
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,5352,197
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,8362,384
PrizziItaly 3,6632,276
PakseLaos 5,8723,649
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,7993,603
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,2173,242
PlaisanceMauritius 5,2563,266
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,4347,105
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,3282,068
PatheinMyanmar 4,7092,926
PutaoMyanmar 4,6632,897
PyiMyanmar 4,6782,907
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,4498,357
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,7939,193
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,7969,195
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,7979,195
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,7439,162
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,7579,170
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,7889,189
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,3038,267
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,1623,208
PohangNorth Korea 7,4134,607
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,0214,363
PadidanPakistan 1,7871,110
PanjgurPakistan 1,387862
ParachinarPakistan 2,0901,299
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,338831
PeshawarPakistan 2,2281,384
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,1686,940
PilarParaguay 13,0088,083
PiscoPeru 14,2838,875
PiuraPeru 14,2958,883
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,5368,411
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,4004,599
PoznanPoland 4,0182,497
PrzemyslPoland 3,5122,182
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,4863,409
PortalegrePortugal 5,4803,406
Porto Portugal 5,5723,462
PavelecRussia 3,1891,982
PecoraRussia 4,3492,703
PermRussia 3,5562,210
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,8315,488
PetrozavodskRussia 4,1272,565
PjatigorskRussia 2,0791,292
PoronajskRussia 8,0324,991
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,4421,518
Providenja BayRussia 9,2585,753
PskovRussia 3,9062,427
PodorSenegal 6,7554,198
PopradSlovakia 3,6122,244
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,1834,464
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,2453,881
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,6092,864
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,7312,318
Port SudanSudan 1,519944
ParamariboSuriname 11,2316,979
PiteňSweden 4,7892,976
PalmyraSyria 1,462909
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,76011,036
PhetchabunThailand 5,3593,330
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,2573,267
PhraeThailand 5,1953,228
PhuketThailand 5,4803,405
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,4583,391
Prachin BuriThailand 5,4793,404
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,4233,370
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,5637,185
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,2893,287
PoltavaUkraine 2,9211,815
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,0268,095
PradoUruguay 13,0568,113
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,9538,049
Palestine, IlUsa 11,5577,181
Pana, IlUsa 11,5797,195
Paoli, InUsa 11,4487,114
Paris, IlUsa 11,4697,127
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,1626,936
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,3397,667
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,0707,500
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,4147,714
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,1887,574
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,8577,368
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,9387,418
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,2447,609
Peoria, IlUsa 11,4967,144
Perry, OkUsa 12,2827,632
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,7426,675
Philo, OhUsa 11,1396,922
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,1158,150
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,6087,213
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,1957,578
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,1106,904
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,4897,139
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,9946,832
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,5806,575
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,3086,405
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,9827,446
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,1237,533
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,1106,904
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,4327,104
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,0287,474
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,7297,288
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,6937,888
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,6426,613
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,7297,288
Portage, WiUsa 11,1656,938
Portland, MaineUsa 10,1596,313
Portland, OregonUsa 11,9907,451
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,3517,054
Prescott, ArUsa 12,2697,624
Priest River, IdUsa 11,6377,231
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,9326,793
Princeton, InUsa 11,6447,236
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,3656,441
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,3687,685
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,4317,724
PetaukeZambia 4,9473,074


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -