Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dhahran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dhahran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dhahran with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 1,572977
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,6501,025
QubaAzerbaijan 1,6861,048
QuixeramobimBrazil 10,2106,345
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,5105,288
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,9996,214
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,1696,941
QuinteroChile 14,3908,942
QingdaoChina 6,6244,116
QiqiharChina 6,7044,166
QuitoEcuador 13,8058,578
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,2388,847
QuettaPakistan 1,6941,053
Quanah, TxUsa 12,5717,812
Quitman, GaUsa 12,0007,457
Quang TriVietnam 5,9483,696


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -