Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dhahran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dhahran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dhahran with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,4398,351
ReconquistaArgentina 13,2118,209
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,7348,534
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,2748,870
RivadaviaArgentina 13,3568,300
RosarioArgentina 13,4158,336
RichmondAustralia 12,5087,773
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,1027,521
RecifeBrazil 9,9186,163
RemansoBrazil 10,7046,651
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,2768,250
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,4237,098
Rio NegroBrazil 12,1787,567
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,9507,426
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,1556,932
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,7196,661
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,1316,917
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,1346,919
Resolute, NtCanada 8,5105,288
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,3527,054
Roberval, QcCanada 9,9256,168
RuoqiangChina 3,7972,359
Rafael NunezColombia 12,8697,997
RandersDenmark 4,6262,874
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,9837,447
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,7937,329
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,98911,178
RumipambaEcuador 13,8658,616
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,555966
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,572977
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,7521,089
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,0106,842
RostockGermany 4,3892,728
RhodesGreece 2,3731,474
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,2923,910
ReykhólarIceland 6,5584,075
ReykjavíkIceland 6,5334,060
RamsarIran 1,183735
RashtIran 1,230764
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,4743,401
RadicofaniItaly 3,9262,440
Resia PassItaly 4,1472,577
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,8962,421
RivoltoItaly 3,9362,446
Rolle PassItaly 4,0402,510
RomeItaly 3,8402,386
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,8572,397
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,9002,423
RumoiJapan 8,1295,051
RigaLatvia 3,9932,481
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,9062,427
RodriguesMauritius 5,3063,297
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,9773,093
RabatMorocco 5,4723,400
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,8493,013
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 5,9093,672
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,6259,088
RangioraNew Zealand 14,5439,037
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,4859,001
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,6929,130
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,8709,240
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,8539,230
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,2838,876
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,7649,175
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,0289,339
RivasNicaragua 13,6778,499
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 1,8611,157
RebolyRussia 4,4052,738
Rostov On DonRussia 2,5041,556
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 386240
RagaSudan 3,2542,022
RashadSudan 2,5631,593
RenkSudan 2,4331,512
RumbekSudan 3,0641,904
RanongThailand 5,3943,352
Roi EtThailand 5,6243,495
RizeTurkey 1,8661,160
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,8301,137
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,8901,796
RomnyUkraine 3,0721,909
RovnoUkraine 3,3882,105
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 581361
RochaUruguay 12,8788,002
Racine, WiUsa 11,2186,971
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,2757,006
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,7377,294
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,7377,293
Reading, PaUsa 10,7506,680
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,5887,823
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,8027,334
Redding, CaUsa 12,5507,799
Redlands, CaUsa 13,1788,189
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,6287,847
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,3297,040
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,0556,870
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,0556,870
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,2356,981
Rochester, MnUsa 11,3347,043
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,6406,612
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,5717,190
Rockford, IlUsa 11,3307,041
Rockville, InUsa 11,4167,094
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,6237,223
Rome, GaUsa 11,8147,341
Roseau, MnUsa 10,9976,834
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,2817,632
Roswell, NmUsa 12,8727,999
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,8566,746
Rushville, IlUsa 11,6227,222


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -