Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dhahran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dhahran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dhahran with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,8701,162
ShkoderAlbania 3,2952,048
SkikdaAlgeria 4,2272,626
SaltaArgentina 13,6288,469
San AntonioArgentina 13,9418,663
San LuisArgentina 13,9308,656
San RafaelArgentina 14,1418,787
Santa RosaArgentina 13,8068,579
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,6038,453
SarmientoArgentina 14,2948,883
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,5547,801
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,5547,801
SalzburgAustria 4,0162,495
SakiAzerbaijan 1,6851,047
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,485923
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,604997
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,4834,650
SaveBenin 5,4203,368
Santa CruzBolivia 13,1518,172
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,4552,147
SalvadorBrazil 10,5156,534
Santa MariaBrazil 12,6717,874
SantaremBrazil 11,6087,213
SantosBrazil 11,7637,310
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,8317,352
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,5427,173
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,1796,325
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,2727,626
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,7497,922
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,5627,185
Sao LuisBrazil 10,5776,573
Sao MateusBrazil 10,9166,783
São PauloBrazil 11,7737,316
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,7777,318
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,3238,279
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,5556,559
SerrinhaBrazil 10,4926,520
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,3727,067
SobralBrazil 10,2416,364
SoureBrazil 10,9126,781
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,0086,841
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,7637,931
SurubimBrazil 9,9866,205
SadovoBulgaria 2,8961,800
SandanskiBulgaria 2,9881,857
SofiaBulgaria 3,0351,886
SiemreapCambodia 5,7553,576
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,4705,885
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,3947,080
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,7676,069
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,1716,942
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,7395,431
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,6105,972
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,0086,840
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,7306,668
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,1955,714
Scott, SkCanada 11,0376,858
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,4675,883
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,6596,002
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,1156,285
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,4105,848
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,7956,708
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,7356,671
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,8336,732
Smithers, BcCanada 10,9956,832
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,1065,658
Summerside, PeCanada 9,5655,944
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,2286,977
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,2306,979
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,3405,804
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,4764,025
SalCape Verde 7,5464,689
SantiagoChile 14,3338,906
SewellChile 14,3138,894
ShanghaiChina 6,8514,258
ShantouChina 6,6444,129
ShenyangChina 6,7724,208
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,2558,237
Simon BolivarColombia 12,7117,898
San JoseCosta Rica 13,6428,477
SibenikCroatia 3,6372,260
SplitCroatia 3,5882,229
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,3062,676
StudsgårdDenmark 4,6672,900
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,8357,354
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,8087,338
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,7737,316
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,8387,357
SamanaDominican Republic 11,7587,307
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,8617,371
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,8857,386
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,9027,396
San JuanDominican Republic 11,9447,422
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,7527,303
SanchezDominican Republic 11,7827,321
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,8587,369
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,9117,402
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,8567,367
San GabrielEcuador 13,6978,511
SalloumEgypt 2,4961,551
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,4471,520
SohagEgypt 1,8381,142
St. KatrineEgypt 1,6101,001
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,7658,554
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,4878,381
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,8423,009
StrasbourgFrance 4,4172,745
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,0036,837
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,1396,922
SukhumiGeorgia 2,0511,275
SchleswigGermany 4,5522,829
StuttgartGermany 4,3182,683
SamosGreece 2,5241,569
Skiros IslandGreece 2,7751,724
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,6791,665
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,7894,840
SiguiriGuinea 6,4033,979
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,6498,482
SzegedHungary 3,4572,148
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,7432,326
StykkisholmurIceland 6,5804,089
SagarIndia 2,8861,793
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,5181,564
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,1656,317
SemnanIran 1,081672
ShahroudIran 1,216756
ShirazIran 435270
ShannonIreland 5,6553,514
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,2642,650
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,5592,211
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,3032,052
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,1002,548
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,1322,568
Scuro MountainItaly 3,4482,143
SigonellaItaly 3,5282,192
SassandraIvory Coast 6,4153,986
SagaJapan 7,5844,713
SaigoJapan 7,7474,814
SakaiJapan 7,7614,823
SakataJapan 8,1875,088
SapporoJapan 8,1415,059
SaseboJapan 7,5384,684
SendaiJapan 8,2985,157
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,8444,874
ShimonosekiJapan 7,6164,733
ShinjoJapan 8,2315,115
ShionomisakiJapan 8,0575,006
ShirakawaJapan 8,2895,151
ShizuokaJapan 8,2245,111
SumotoJapan 7,9494,940
SuttsuJapan 8,0665,013
SuwaJapan 8,1575,069
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,0809,371
SavannakhetLaos 5,7033,544
SiauliaiLithuania 3,9402,449
SiluteLithuania 3,9802,473
SkopjeMacedonia 3,1291,944
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,5092,802
SalimaMalawi 4,7582,957
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,5174,671
SibuMalaysia 7,0824,401
SanMali 5,8883,659
SegouMali 6,0163,738
SikassoMali 6,0613,766
St. BrandonMauritius 4,8593,019
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,9908,694
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,1783,218
SainshandMongolia 5,6623,518
SafiMorocco 5,7283,560
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,8793,653
SittweMyanmar 4,3992,734
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,6839,124
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,9853,097
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,0393,753
SaiqOman 835519
Salalah, DhofarOman 1,103685
SurOman 1,030640
SialkotPakistan 2,4541,525
SibbiPakistan 1,7771,104
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,8888,009
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,2478,853
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,0725,016
SandomierzPoland 3,6322,257
SniezkaPoland 3,9842,476
SuwalkiPoland 3,8172,372
SzczecinPoland 4,2012,611
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,6333,500
Santa MariaPortugal 7,0514,382
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,5207,159
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,2763,279
Satu MareRomania 3,3722,095
SibiuRomania 3,1681,969
SulinaRomania 2,7771,726
SadrinskRussia 3,4862,167
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,0442,513
SalekhardRussia 4,6212,871
SaratovRussia 2,8341,761
SejmcanRussia 8,0174,982
SelagoncyRussia 6,2003,853
Simusir IslandRussia 8,7345,428
SkovorodinoRussia 6,6344,123
SmolenskRussia 3,4942,171
SociRussia 2,1421,331
SortovalaRussia 4,2012,611
SuntarRussia 6,2843,905
SurgutRussia 4,2662,651
SverdlovskRussia 3,5002,175
SyktyvkarRussia 3,9382,447
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,2917,016
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,4663,397
SeychellesSeychelles 3,4882,167
SingaporeSingapore 6,3753,961
SliacSlovakia 3,6552,271
SeoulSouth Korea 7,1614,450
SineijuSouth Korea 6,8794,274
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,3123,301
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,0373,130
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,1803,219
SevilleSpain 5,3603,331
SennarSudan 2,2301,386
ShambatSudan 2,1741,351
ShendiSudan 2,0291,261
StenseleSweden 4,9013,046
StockholmSweden 4,4292,752
StorlienSweden 4,9543,078
SundsvallSweden 4,6932,916
SantisSwitzerland 4,2502,641
SongeaTanzania 4,4012,735
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,6283,497
SongkhlaThailand 5,7313,561
Suphan BuriThailand 5,3383,317
Surat ThaniThailand 5,4893,411
SurinThailand 5,6563,515
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,4983,417
SokodeTogo 5,4993,417
SfaxTunisia 3,8722,406
SousseTunisia 3,8852,414
SamsunTurkey 2,0991,304
SiirtTurkey 1,508937
SivasTurkey 1,9321,201
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,548962
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,4363,378
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,6083,485
SarataUkraine 2,8481,770
SarnyUkraine 3,4192,124
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,5001,554
SumyUkraine 3,0341,885
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 546339
SaltoUruguay 13,1188,152
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,7597,929
Safford, AzUsa 13,0998,140
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,2086,343
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,1087,524
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,7037,273
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,8467,362
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,3927,079
Salem, InUsa 11,4487,114
Salem, OrUsa 12,0707,501
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,3357,665
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,8908,010
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,9678,058
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,3198,277
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,8697,997
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,5207,159
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,1398,165
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,0696,878
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,2348,224
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,1428,167
Santuck, ScUsa 11,5477,175
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,7246,664
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,7267,287
Scott City, KsUsa 12,2627,620
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,9737,440
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,4487,114
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,7677,312
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,7847,322
Sedan, KsUsa 12,1377,542
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,6107,214
Selma, AlUsa 12,1047,522
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,5176,536
Seymour, InUsa 11,4487,114
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,4777,132
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,7827,322
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,4557,740
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,6447,236
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,5467,175
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,2336,980
Southport, NcUsa 11,3687,064
Sparta, IlUsa 11,7217,284
Spencer, WvUsa 11,1626,936
Spickard, MoUsa 11,7297,289
Spokane, WaUsa 11,7067,274
Spooner, WiUsa 11,1316,917
Springfield, IlUsa 11,5687,189
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,9937,453
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,0006,214
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,2496,990
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,7027,272
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,9626,812
Stamford, CtUsa 10,5806,575
State College, PaUsa 10,8326,731
State University, MsUsa 12,1377,542
State University, NmUsa 13,0998,140
Staunton, VaUsa 11,1136,906
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,2217,594
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,6717,252
Stockton, CaUsa 12,8247,969
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,5727,191
Storrs, CtUsa 10,4116,470
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,2297,599
Summerville, ScUsa 11,5897,201
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,9187,406
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,8117,339
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,7627,309
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,5496,555
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,1521,337
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,7587,928
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,2897,636
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,8757,379
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,0733,774
SocotraYemen 1,565973
SenangaZambia 5,5363,440
SerenjeZambia 4,8943,041
SeshekeZambia 5,6093,485
SolweziZambia 4,9893,100


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -