Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dhahran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dhahran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dhahran with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 1,6741,040
TiranaAlbania 3,2442,016
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,5202,809
TebessaAlgeria 4,1092,553
TimimounAlgeria 4,8833,034
TindoufAlgeria 5,7243,557
TouggourtAlgeria 4,2952,669
TrelewArgentina 13,9788,686
TucumanArgentina 13,6618,489
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,3956,459
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,3946,459
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,7286,667
TibooburraAustralia 11,5697,189
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,5737,191
TshaneBotswana 6,3643,955
TaguatingaBrazil 11,2626,999
TarauacaBrazil 13,4858,380
TauaBrazil 10,3606,438
TefeBrazil 12,6467,859
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,0366,858
TeresinaBrazil 10,5546,559
TiriosBrazil 11,4967,144
TorresBrazil 12,2947,640
TracuateuaBrazil 10,7696,692
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,1467,548
TriunfoBrazil 10,2256,354
TucuruiBrazil 11,1756,945
TuriacuBrazil 10,6476,616
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,9715,575
Terrace, BcCanada 11,0376,859
Teslin, YtCanada 10,4016,463
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,6766,634
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,2836,390
Thompson, MbCanada 10,4006,463
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,7886,704
Timmins, OnCanada 10,4016,463
Tofino, BcCanada 11,6277,225
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,6976,647
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,7076,653
Trenton, OnCanada 10,5546,558
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,3166,410
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,3695,822
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,5659,051
TaiyuanChina 5,9163,676
TaoyuanChina 7,0254,366
TengchongChina 4,8142,992
TønderDenmark 4,6122,866
TylstrupDenmark 4,6712,903
TystofteDenmark 4,4902,790
TamayoDominican Republic 11,9717,439
TahrirEgypt 1,9621,219
TantaEgypt 1,9361,203
TallinEstonia 4,1762,595
TartuEstonia 4,0112,493
TampereFinland 4,3842,724
TurkuFinland 4,3552,707
ToulonFrance 4,3952,731
ToulouseFrance 4,7662,962
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,96111,161
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,00811,190
TchibanGabon 5,3083,298
TbilisiGeorgia 1,7791,106
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,5272,813
TamaleGhana 5,6773,528
ThessalonikiGreece 2,9621,841
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,8901,796
TimehriGuyana 11,4957,143
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,5878,443
TelaHonduras 13,4778,375
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,4482,143
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,4482,143
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 8,2385,119
TabrizIran 1,364847
TeheranIran 1,053654
Tel AvivIsrael 1,6121,002
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,4132,121
TarvisioItaly 3,9192,435
TermoliItaly 3,6442,264
TorinoItaly 4,2992,672
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,3102,678
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,7482,329
TrevicoItaly 3,5942,233
TrevisoItaly 3,9862,477
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,8732,407
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,3052,675
TabouIvory Coast 6,5684,081
TadotsuJapan 7,8514,879
TakadaJapan 8,1275,050
TakamatsuJapan 7,8764,894
TakayamaJapan 8,0805,021
TanegashimaJapan 7,7364,807
TatenoJapan 8,3255,173
TateyamaJapan 8,3485,187
TokushimaJapan 7,9304,928
TokyoJapan 8,3115,164
TomakomaiJapan 8,1755,080
TottoriJapan 7,8494,877
ToyamaJapan 8,0555,005
ToyookaJapan 7,8974,907
TsuJapan 8,0735,017
TsurugaJapan 7,9994,971
TsuyamaJapan 7,8454,875
TurgayKazakhstan 2,8391,764
TripoliLebanon 1,6491,025
TobrukLibya 2,6191,627
TripoliLibya 3,6352,259
TelsiaiLithuania 3,9922,480
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 4,9363,067
TolanaroMadagascar 5,7153,551
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,5643,458
ThyoloMalawi 4,9863,098
TawauMalaysia 7,5794,710
TessalitMali 5,0423,133
TimbuktuMali 5,5653,458
TombMali 5,5653,458
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,3343,936
TacubayaMexico 13,9558,672
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,6198,463
TarialanMongolia 5,1013,170
TosontsengelMongolia 4,8112,990
TsetserlegMongolia 5,0213,120
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,2813,281
TangierMorocco 5,3753,340
TarfayaMorocco 6,1833,842
TazaMorocco 5,2183,242
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,7932,979
TaungooMyanmar 4,7982,982
ThandweMyanmar 4,6032,861
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,5748,435
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,3928,944
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,8079,201
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,2778,872
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,7759,182
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,7639,174
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,8359,218
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,8419,223
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,1588,798
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,7989,196
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,7459,163
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,7539,168
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,8979,257
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,7089,140
TemukaNew Zealand 14,4378,971
TimaruNew Zealand 14,4338,969
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,4658,988
TahouaNiger 4,8182,994
TillaberyNiger 5,2253,247
TaejonNorth Korea 7,2304,493
TromsoNorway 5,2333,252
TrondheimNorway 5,0283,124
ThumraitOman 1,034643
TacnaPeru 13,8648,615
TarapotoPeru 13,9538,671
TrujilloPeru 14,3028,887
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,9604,946
TorunPoland 3,9602,461
TimisoaraRomania 3,3532,084
TambovRussia 3,0411,890
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,1691,348
TaraRussia 3,9122,431
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,7232,935
TermezRussia 2,0261,259
TernejRussia 7,7134,793
TobolskRussia 3,8182,373
TomskRussia 4,3512,704
Tot’MaRussia 3,7922,356
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,0752,533
TuapseRussia 2,2201,380
TuraRussia 5,5113,425
TurukhanskRussia 5,1203,182
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,113691
TortosaSpain 4,8092,988
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 3,8222,375
TokerSudan 1,546961
TartousSyria 1,6671,036
TaipeiTaiwan 7,0554,384
TaboraTanzania 3,9552,458
TakThailand 5,1413,194
TrangThailand 5,6173,491
TabligboTogo 5,5913,474
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,5995,965
TunisTunisia 3,9302,442
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,555966
TireeUk 5,5973,478
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,2263,247
TernopilUkraine 3,3332,071
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,8467,983
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,8967,392
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,0036,216
Talladega, AlUsa 11,9597,431
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,0657,497
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,1477,549
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,1926,955
Taunton, MaUsa 10,3316,420
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,8577,368
Temple, TxUsa 12,7637,931
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,5247,782
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,1647,559
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,1146,906
Toledo, IaUsa 11,5347,167
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,1076,902
Tooele, UtUsa 12,3707,687
Topeka, KsUsa 11,9287,412
Towanda, PaUsa 10,6726,632
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,4797,755
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,7056,652
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,2108,209
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,2107,588
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,0357,479
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,0116,842
TashkentUzbekistan 2,4251,507
TumeremoVenezuela 11,7597,307


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -