Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dhahran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dhahran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dhahran with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,1728,807
UaupesBrazil 12,6967,889
UbatubaBrazil 11,6257,224
UberabaBrazil 11,7387,294
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,2726,383
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,8802,411
UpernavikGreenland 7,7424,811
UummannaqGreenland 7,6994,784
UdineItaly 3,9262,440
Ustica IslandItaly 3,7042,302
UenoJapan 8,0404,996
UnzendakeJapan 7,6004,723
UrakawaJapan 8,2875,150
UshibukaJapan 7,5974,721
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,2845,148
UwajimaJapan 7,7844,837
UkmergeLithuania 3,8242,376
UtenaLithuania 3,8092,367
UlaangomMongolia 4,4212,747
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,4293,373
UlgiiMongolia 4,2412,636
UliastaiMongolia 4,6892,914
UmnugoviMongolia 4,3662,713
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,7063,546
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,4974,659
UfaRussia 3,1961,986
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,9353,688
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,5313,437
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,5635,321
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,6503,511
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,3582,708
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,8745,514
Ust-MajaRussia 7,1844,464
Ust-OlojRussia 8,1445,061
Umm BeninSudan 2,2401,392
UmeňSweden 4,6992,920
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,7773,590
Udon ThaniThailand 5,4873,410
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,2073,236
UrfaTurkey 1,6171,005
UsakTurkey 2,3781,478
Uman’Ukraine 3,0381,888
UzgorodUkraine 3,4632,152
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,0146,844
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,1136,906
Urbana, IlUsa 11,4697,127
Urbana, OhUsa 11,2306,978


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -