Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dhahran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dhahran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dhahran with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,2342,009
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,7908,569
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,6048,453
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,8528,608
ViennaAustria 3,8122,369
VitebskBelarus 3,6052,240
VassourasBrazil 11,4477,114
VicosaBrazil 11,2967,020
VitoriaBrazil 11,0386,859
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,8386,735
VarnaBulgaria 2,7531,710
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,2596,375
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5987,207
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,9816,824
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,9746,819
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,6617,246
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,6947,267
ValdiviaChile 14,6219,086
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,5239,024
VallenarChile 14,1978,822
ValparaisoChile 14,3618,924
VanguardiaColombia 13,0908,134
Vasquez CoboColombia 13,2048,205
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,6252,874
VestervigDenmark 4,7352,943
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,8657,373
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,8097,338
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,9017,395
VilsandiEstonia 4,1992,609
VaasaFinland 4,5852,849
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,4484,007
VeravalIndia 2,1411,330
VisakhapatnamIndia 3,5352,197
ValentiaIreland 5,7353,564
VeniceItaly 3,9692,466
VeronaItaly 4,0742,532
VicenzaItaly 4,0302,504
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,8672,403
ViterboItaly 3,8902,417
VolterraItaly 4,0122,493
VientianeLaos 5,4413,381
VarenaLithuania 3,7512,331
VilniusLithuania 3,7572,335
VeracruzMexico 13,7918,570
VlissingenNetherlands 4,7912,977
VaernesNorway 5,0113,114
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,9863,098
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,0543,140
VillarricaParaguay 12,7907,948
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,0601,901
VanavaraRussia 5,4413,381
VasileviciRussia 3,3522,083
Velikie LukiRussia 3,6932,295
VerhojanskRussia 7,0384,374
ViljujskRussia 6,5014,040
VitimRussia 5,9703,710
Vize IslandRussia 6,0573,764
VladivostokRussia 7,4114,605
VolgogradRussia 2,5421,580
VologdaRussia 3,7602,336
VoronezRussia 2,9691,845
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,5555,316
VytegraRussia 4,0002,486
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,4812,163
ValenciaSpain 4,8843,035
ValladolidSpain 5,2523,263
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,5703,462
VisbySweden 4,2932,667
VanTurkey 1,499931
ValleyUk 5,3763,341
VinnitsaUkraine 3,1571,962
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,7837,944
Valdez, AkUsa 10,1836,328
Valentine, NeUsa 11,7647,310
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,9877,449
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,6317,227
Vevay, InUsa 11,4187,095
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,3027,644
Victoria, TxUsa 12,9528,048
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,2586,996


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -