Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dhahran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dhahran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dhahran with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,2717,625
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,6124,109
WilliamtownAustralia 12,5757,814
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,7537,304
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5305,922
WoomeraAustralia 11,1866,951
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6095,971
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,3225,793
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,7666,690
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,4096,468
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,3296,419
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,7016,650
Windsor, OnCanada 11,0056,838
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,9536,806
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,9846,826
WillemstadCuraçao 12,1727,564
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,0348,721
WajimaJapan 8,0044,973
WakamatsuJapan 8,2505,127
WakayamaJapan 7,9764,956
WakkanaiJapan 8,0765,018
WajirKenya 2,9321,822
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,6824,153
WindhoekNamibia 6,4934,035
WaihiNew Zealand 14,8089,202
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,9259,274
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,9199,271
WaimateNew Zealand 14,4198,960
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,8499,228
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,7979,195
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,7579,170
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,8639,236
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,8009,197
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,5909,067
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,8739,242
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,8369,219
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,8769,244
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,9499,290
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,7629,173
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,7119,142
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,7499,165
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,7489,165
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,7259,150
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,7289,152
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,4608,986
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,7839,187
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,7439,161
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,6969,132
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,4808,998
WintonNew Zealand 14,2058,827
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,6789,121
WarsawPoland 3,7742,345
WroclawPoland 3,9352,445
WonsanSouth Korea 7,1564,447
Wad MedaniSudan 2,1791,354
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,9721,225
WauSudan 3,1211,940
WaddingtonUk 5,1143,178
Waco, TxUsa 12,7087,897
Wake IslandUsa 11,4987,145
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,1237,534
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,7097,276
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,6327,228
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,8927,390
Walnut, IlUsa 11,3927,079
Warren, OhUsa 11,0006,836
Warren, PaUsa 10,8056,714
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,7127,278
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,9326,793
Washington, IaUsa 11,5797,195
Washington, InUsa 11,5037,148
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,1067,523
Watertown, NyUsa 10,4756,509
Watertown, SdUsa 11,4207,096
Watertown, WiUsa 11,2546,993
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,1306,916
Waverly, OhUsa 11,2797,009
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,8757,380
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,2247,596
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,9057,398
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,6287,847
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,2807,631
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,0816,886
West Chester, PaUsa 10,7806,699
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,0777,505
West Point, GaUsa 11,8987,393
West Point, NyUsa 10,5806,575
White Hall, IlUsa 11,6617,246
Whitestown, InUsa 11,3627,061
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,5457,796
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,1447,547
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,6867,262
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,6626,626
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,0726,880
Williamson, WvUsa 11,3037,024
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,7406,674
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,3347,043
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,7806,699
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,7816,699
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,3417,048
Windsor, IlUsa 11,6097,214
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,2536,993
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,4217,097
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,4447,733
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,1106,904
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,5647,186
Winslow, AzUsa 12,9118,023
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,4847,136
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,0216,849
Wooster, OhUsa 11,0696,879


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -