Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dhahran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dhahran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dhahran with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,6361,017
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,416880
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,6201,007
YaoundeCameroon 4,8092,989
YokoCameroon 4,6232,873
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,8786,138
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0546,248
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,9876,827
YanjiChina 7,2274,491
YichangChina 5,9223,680
YinchuanChina 5,3513,325
YiningChina 3,4172,124
YariguiesColombia 12,9338,037
YamasaDominican Republic 11,8467,361
YasicaDominican Republic 11,8377,356
YazdIran 743462
YakushimaJapan 7,7194,797
YamagataJapan 8,2545,129
YamaguchiJapan 7,6554,757
YokkaichiJapan 8,0705,015
YokohamaJapan 8,3115,165
YonagoJapan 7,7744,831
YonagunijimaJapan 7,2184,485
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,3365,802
YeMyanmar 5,0793,156
YolaNigeria 4,3952,731
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,3114,543
YurimaguasPeru 13,8978,636
YekaterinburgRussia 3,4962,173
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,0915,028
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,6501,025
Yakima, WaUsa 11,8627,371
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,4346,484
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,8607,370
York, PaUsa 10,8426,737
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,9596,810
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,2688,245


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -