Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dhahran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dhahran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dhahran with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 1,255780
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,0092,491
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,7421,083
Ze DocaBrazil 10,7586,685
ZhengzhouChina 6,0573,764
ZhijiangChina 5,8463,633
ZagrebCroatia 3,7202,311
ZugspitzeGermany 4,1402,573
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,0251,880
ZahedanIran 1,111691
ZanjanIran 1,169727
ZacatecasMexico 13,8228,589
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,8053,608
ZinderNiger 4,4992,795
ZhobPakistan 1,9601,218
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,8654,888
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,8674,888
ZamoscPoland 3,5502,206
Zielona GoraPoland 4,0642,526
ZigalovoRussia 5,4313,375
ZiganskRussia 6,6074,106
ZyryankaRussia 7,8334,867
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,9403,070
ZurichSwitzerland 4,3102,679
ZanzibarTanzania 3,8002,362
ZonguldakTurkey 2,3831,481
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,7351,700
ZitomirUkraine 3,2312,008
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,9201,814
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,0121,872
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,7407,917
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,3487,052
ZambeziZambia 5,3053,297


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -