Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dhahran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dhahran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dhahran with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,9351,202
BustAfghanistan 1,500932
BatnaAlgeria 4,2732,655
BecharAlgeria 5,0893,162
BejaiaAlgeria 4,3892,727
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,1023,171
BiskraAlgeria 4,3242,687
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,2822,661
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,5908,445
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,4338,348
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,4488,357
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,7947,950
ByrdAntarctica 14,0198,712
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,6628,490
BarilocheArgentina 14,4528,980
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,2508,234
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,9477,424
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,5067,771
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2015,718
BrestBelarus 3,6282,255
BrusselsBelgium 4,7192,933
Belize CityBelize 13,3938,323
BeninBenin 5,5183,429
BohiconBenin 5,5053,421
BermudaBermuda 10,5276,541
BageBrazil 12,7617,930
BambuiBrazil 11,5627,185
BarbacenaBrazil 11,4067,088
BarbalhaBrazil 10,3146,409
BarcelosBrazil 12,3487,673
BarraBrazil 10,8786,760
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,8186,723
BarreirasBrazil 11,1096,904
BelémBrazil 10,9406,798
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,3637,061
BelterraBrazil 11,6437,235
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,8786,759
Bom JesusBrazil 12,3347,664
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,0066,839
BrasiliaBrazil 11,5657,186
BrevesBrazil 11,1526,930
BurgasBulgaria 2,7391,702
BurundiBurundi 3,9812,474
BatouriCameroon 4,5122,804
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,8676,131
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,5647,186
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,5275,920
Banff, AbCanada 11,2897,015
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,4356,484
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,7205,419
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,3387,046
Bissett, MbCanada 10,7926,706
Blue River, BcCanada 11,2386,983
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,4026,464
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,1456,926
Brandon, MbCanada 11,0456,864
Broadview, SkCanada 11,0816,886
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,2675,137
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,4307,103
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,9635,570
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,0406,860
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,3155,788
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,1522,580
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,3812,101
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,4929,006
BeijingChina 6,2023,854
BarranquillaColombia 12,7757,939
Benito SalasColombia 13,3198,277
BogotáColombia 13,1078,145
BrnoCzech Republic 3,8382,385
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,6372,260
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3052,675
BaniDominican Republic 11,9057,398
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,9757,441
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,8147,341
BahariyaEgypt 2,1111,312
Beni SuefEgypt 1,9011,182
BiarritzFrance 4,9973,105
BordeauxFrance 4,9463,074
BrestFrance 5,2793,280
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,50210,876
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,50110,875
BitamGabon 4,9273,061
BanjulGambia 7,0544,383
BerlinGermany 4,2252,626
BrockenGermany 4,3542,706
BokeGuinea 6,9894,343
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,0244,365
BudapestHungary 3,5992,236
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,5832,227
BangaloreIndia 3,2192,001
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,7821,729
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,6932,295
BikanerIndia 2,2941,426
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,7684,827
BabolsarIran 1,186737
Bandar AbbasIran 625388
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,247775
Bandar LengehIran 464288
BirjandIran 1,140709
BushehrIran 307191
BaghdadIraq 963598
BasraIraq 532331
BelmulletIreland 5,7493,572
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,5923,475
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,4742,159
BergamoItaly 4,1702,592
BolognaItaly 4,0132,494
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,0792,535
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,4972,173
BrindisiItaly 3,3632,090
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,9323,686
BouakeIvory Coast 6,1733,836
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,1641,966
BeirutLebanon 1,6411,020
BenghaziLibya 2,9641,842
BirzaiLithuania 3,9002,423
BitolaMacedonia 3,1091,932
BlantyreMalawi 4,9463,073
BvumbweMalawi 4,9673,086
BintuluMalaysia 7,1544,446
BamakoMali 6,2353,875
Bko-SMali 6,2333,873
BougounMali 6,2383,877
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,1273,807
BaitagMongolia 4,2472,639
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,5732,842
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,3823,344
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,9073,670
BayandelgerMongolia 5,8373,627
BayankhongorMongolia 4,9403,070
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,8193,616
BulganMongolia 5,1973,230
BhamawMyanmar 4,7092,926
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,3138,894
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,5589,046
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,3418,911
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,6509,104
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,7679,176
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,4668,368
BilmaNiger 3,9052,427
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,8663,024
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,6523,512
BergenNorway 5,0783,156
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,0763,155
BjornoyaNorway 5,6543,514
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,1633,208
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,1023,170
BadinPakistan 1,8881,173
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,2971,427
BalakotPakistan 2,3941,488
BarkhanPakistan 1,9571,216
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,3228,278
BascoPhilippines 7,2674,516
BialystokPoland 3,7282,317
BejaPortugal 5,5283,435
BragancaPortugal 5,4153,365
BistritaRomania 3,2302,007
BucharestRomania 2,9591,839
BajkitRussia 5,2083,236
BarabinskRussia 3,9532,456
BarnaulRussia 4,0822,536
BerezovoRussia 4,3242,687
BiserRussia 3,6502,268
BlagovescenskRussia 6,9184,299
BogdarinRussia 5,9603,704
BogucanyRussia 5,1053,172
BomnakRussia 6,9434,314
BorRussia 4,9163,055
BorzjaRussia 6,1413,816
BratskRussia 5,2663,272
BelgradeSerbia 3,3552,085
BoSierra Leone 6,8254,241
BontheSierra Leone 6,9184,299
BratislavaSlovakia 3,7562,334
BerberaSomalia 1,8411,144
BusanSouth Korea 7,4124,606
BadajozSpain 5,4323,375
BarcelonaSpain 4,6812,909
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,1593,206
BabanusaSudan 2,8711,784
BaselSwitzerland 4,3872,726
BernSwitzerland 4,3722,717
BangkokThailand 5,4123,363
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,4083,361
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,1133,177
BizerteTunisia 3,9742,469
BalikesirTurkey 2,5411,579
BursaTurkey 2,4881,546
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,6921,052
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,5743,464
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,5153,427
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,5163,427
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,1723,214
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,1393,194
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,0233,122
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,0618,117
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,8287,972
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,8846,763
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,9655,571
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,9665,572
Batesville, MsUsa 12,1067,523
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,4867,759
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,0057,460
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,2677,002
Bedford, MaUsa 10,3186,412
Beeville, TxUsa 13,0378,102
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,4887,138
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,8227,968
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,9126,159
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,2376,361
Bettles, AkUsa 9,4955,900
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,8826,141
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,0186,846
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,7187,281
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,6106,593
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,9567,429
Bishop, CaUsa 12,8397,978
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,3847,074
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,2697,003
Blackville, ScUsa 11,6337,229
Blaine, WaUsa 11,6177,219
Blakely, GaUsa 12,0647,497
Block Island, RiUsa 10,5396,549
Boerne, TxUsa 12,9568,051
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,1267,535
Booneville, MsUsa 11,9677,437
Boonton, NjUsa 10,6136,595
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,2946,397
Bowler, WiUsa 11,0756,882
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,6197,220
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,7127,278
Brenham, TxUsa 12,8017,955
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,5136,533
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,0927,514
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,4537,117
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,6486,617
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,3067,026
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,9277,412
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,2827,632
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,2528,235
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,8117,339
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,1898,196
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,1176,908
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,1286,915
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,7146,658
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,5007,767
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,3247,037
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,5567,181
Burlington, VtUsa 10,2726,383
Burns, OregonUsa 12,1717,563
BajsunUzbekistan 2,0741,289
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,9047,397
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,3357,665
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,6473,509
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,6613,518


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -