Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dhahran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dhahran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dhahran with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,6172,869
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,2282,628
EsquelArgentina 14,4558,982
EzeizaArgentina 13,2618,240
East SaleAustralia 12,3457,671
Esperance (po)Australia 10,0886,269
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0896,270
EssendonAustralia 12,1467,547
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,4677,125
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,5917,824
EspinosaBrazil 11,0276,853
Earlton, OnCanada 10,4046,465
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,0286,853
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,9886,828
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,9996,835
Edson, AbCanada 11,0436,863
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,3937,080
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,9536,185
Estevan, SkCanada 11,2096,965
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,1966,957
Eureka, NtCanada 7,9094,915
ErlianChina 5,8143,613
El CaranoColombia 13,2728,247
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,2872,664
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,9767,442
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,7627,309
El ArishEgypt 1,6791,043
El TorEgypt 1,6461,023
ErfurtGermany 4,2942,668
EssenGermany 4,5692,839
EsfahanIran 711442
EilatIsrael 1,538956
EsashiJapan 8,0945,030
EldoretKenya 3,2772,036
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,0363,129
EssaouiraMorocco 5,7943,601
EeldeNetherlands 4,6642,898
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,8899,252
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,5189,022
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,6908,507
EnuguNigeria 5,0183,118
EncarnacionParaguay 12,7947,950
EvoraPortugal 5,5273,434
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,2194,486
EkimcanRussia 7,2354,496
Elat’MaRussia 3,2622,027
ElistaRussia 2,2901,423
ErbogacenRussia 5,7683,584
EssejRussia 5,8013,605
Ed DueimSudan 2,3031,431
El FasherSudan 2,9441,829
El GeneinaSudan 3,2181,999
El ObeidSudan 2,5391,578
El ShowakSudan 1,9931,239
En NahudSudan 2,7251,693
EdirneTurkey 2,7531,711
ErzincanTurkey 1,7911,113
ErzurumTurkey 1,7351,078
EskisehirTurkey 2,3571,464
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,296805
EntebbeUganda 3,4792,162
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,3753,340
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,3443,321
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,8656,752
Eastman, GaUsa 11,8547,366
Eastport, MeUsa 9,8646,130
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,5957,206
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,0927,514
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,0978,138
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,1036,899
Elko, NvUsa 12,4157,715
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,0407,482
Elmira, NyUsa 10,6696,630
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,5617,805
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,2196,350
Erie, PaUsa 10,8666,752
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,9517,427
Eugene, OrUsa 12,1607,556
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,0877,511
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,5357,789
Eureka, SdUsa 11,4347,105
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,2587,617
Evansville, InUsa 11,6147,217


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -