Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dhahran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dhahran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dhahran with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,455904
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,2952,669
HuamboAngola 5,7203,554
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7156,037
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,5247,783
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,5127,775
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,3997,084
Horta, FaialAzores 7,3034,538
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,3116,408
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,6626,004
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,6445,993
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,7646,689
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,9405,555
Harrow, OnCanada 11,0226,849
Hay River, NtCanada 10,2466,367
Hope, BcCanada 11,5647,186
HaikouChina 6,1313,810
HailarChina 6,3743,961
HamiChina 4,3172,682
HetanChina 3,0481,894
HavanaCuba 12,5307,786
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,7817,321
HigueyDominican Republic 11,7447,298
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,9897,450
HelwanEgypt 1,8871,173
HurguadaEgypt 1,6361,017
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,7443,569
HelsinkiFinland 4,2422,636
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,2432,637
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,55211,528
HamburgGermany 4,4812,785
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,4822,785
HannoverGermany 4,4442,761
HelgolandGermany 4,6322,879
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,1532,581
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,5811,604
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,9114,916
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,2228,838
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,9158,647
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,2133,861
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,0731,909
HaifaIsrael 1,6361,016
HaboroJapan 8,1185,045
HachijojimaJapan 8,4185,231
HachinoheJapan 8,2565,130
HagiJapan 7,6424,749
HakodateJapan 8,1455,061
HamadaJapan 7,6834,774
HamamatsuJapan 8,1745,079
HikoneJapan 8,0294,989
HimejiJapan 7,9104,915
HiradoJapan 7,5154,670
HirooJapan 8,3235,172
HiroshimaJapan 7,7354,807
HitaJapan 7,6394,747
HitoyoshiJapan 7,6614,761
HunLibya 3,3742,096
HomboriMali 5,4893,411
HomalinMyanmar 4,4692,777
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,9993,106
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,5669,052
HighbankNew Zealand 14,4748,994
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,4128,956
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,2258,839
HororataNew Zealand 14,4949,007
HyderabadPakistan 1,8281,136
HuanucoPeru 14,1058,765
HelPoland 4,0542,519
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,5034,662
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,1212,561
HatangaRussia 5,9833,718
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,5782,845
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,6444,750
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,6712,281
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,4367,728
HaejuSouth Korea 7,0404,375
HyesanSouth Korea 7,1584,448
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,9742,469
HalaibSudan 1,442896
Halfa El GedidaSudan 1,9401,206
HudeibaSudan 1,9311,200
HaparandaSweden 4,7592,957
HarnosandSweden 4,6832,910
HamaSyria 1,6141,003
HassakahSyria 1,445898
Hua HinThailand 5,4033,358
HakkariTurkey 1,393866
Hull, EnglandUk 5,1153,179
HersonUkraine 2,7441,705
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,2552,023
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,8978,015
Hanover, NhUsa 10,2376,361
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,6987,269
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,8166,721
Hart, MiUsa 11,0186,847
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,4296,481
Hartington, NeUsa 11,6607,245
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,8617,371
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,8387,356
Hays, KsUsa 12,0827,508
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,7657,932
Hebron, NeUsa 11,9437,422
Helena, MtUsa 11,7167,281
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,6686,629
Henderson, NcUsa 11,2146,968
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,5477,175
Hermit, CoUsa 12,4837,757
Hernando, MsUsa 12,0337,477
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,0437,484
Highmore, SdUsa 11,4967,144
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,7176,660
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,6097,214
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,1386,921
Holly, CoUsa 12,3027,645
Homer, AkUsa 10,2596,375
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,4117,091
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,7157,280
Horton, KsUsa 11,8677,375
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,8387,356
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,1826,949
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,9206,786
Houma, LaUsa 12,5357,790
Houston, TexasUsa 12,7647,932
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,3057,025
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,8647,373
Huron, SdUsa 11,5277,163
HanoiVietnam 5,6613,518
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,1503,822
HarareZimbabwe 5,3263,310


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -